Reklama
Polityka_blog_top_bill_desktop
Polityka_blog_top_bill_mobile_Adslot1
Polityka_blog_top_bill_mobile_Adslot2
Polifonia - Płyty Bartka Chacińskiego Polifonia - Płyty Bartka Chacińskiego Polifonia - Płyty Bartka Chacińskiego

Premiery 2011

Update 2011-10-31

ROK 2011 – PREMIERY PŁYTOWE

Źródła danych: Brainwashed, RYM, „Q”, „The Wire”, Amazon, Bleep, Boomkat, Juno, Insound, Merlin, Serpent, Psychodelicje. W niektórych wypadkach datę premiery należy traktować jako orientacyjną, podawaną z dokładnością do tygodnia w jedną lub drugą stronę, datą wyjściową był dla mnie dzień premiery europejskiej (zwyczajowo poniedziałek – w USA wtorek). Dzięki: Mariusz Herma, Sosnowski, Pressure drop, Wookie i inni, którzy pomagają tworzyć to zestawienie. Angielski w nazwach miesięcy to ukłon w stronę przypadkowych gości z zagranicy.

2011.01 STYCZEŃ / JANUARY
2011.02 LUTY / FEBRUARY
2011.03 MARZEC / MARCH
2011.04 KWIECIEŃ / APRIL
2011.05 MAJ / MAY
2011.06 CZERWIEC / JUNE
2011.07 LIPIEC / JULY
2011.08 SIERPIEŃ / AUGUST
2011.09 WRZESIEŃ / SEPTEMBER
2011.10 PAŹDZIERNIK / OCTOBER
2011.11 LISTOPAD / NOVEMBER
2011.12 GRUDZIEŃ / DECEMBER

ARCHIWUM / ARCHIVE: premiery roku 2009 / new releases 2009

ARCHIWUM / ARCHIVE: premiery roku 2010 / new releases 2010

3.01
Aeroplane – Without Lies (Eskimo) 12″
Braids – Native Speaker (Kanine)
Lauri Ainala – Unien Savonlinna (Fonal) DVD
The Brief Encounter
– Special Release (Jazzman)
Cyclobe
– Wounded Galaxies Tap At The Window (Phantom Code) LP
Daniel Dreier
– Black Madonna EP (Highgrade) 12″
Fredrik
– Origami (Kora) 7″
Petri Hagner
– Man With A Video Camera (Fonal) DVD
Imogen Heap & Frou Frou – Icon (Hip-O)
Basil Kirchin
– Primitive London (Trunk)
Micha Klang
– Babes In The Woods EP (Clap Your Hands) 12″
Modeselektor
– Modeselektion Vol. 01 (Monkeytown) 2LP
The Mount Fuji Doomjazz Corporation – Anthropomorphic (Parallel Corners)
Scuba
– Triangulation (Interpretations) (Hotflush)
Blanche Thomas/Little Esther
– You Ain’t So Such A Much/Hound Dog (Jazzman Records) 7″
Trentemøller
– Silver Surfer, Ghost Rider Go!! (In My Room) 12″
The Volebeats – The Volebeats (Rainbow Quartz)

10.01
Alice In Videoland – Millionthoughts & They’re All About You (Artoffact)
The Beets – Stay Home (Captured Tracks)
British Sea Power – Valhalla Dancehall (Rough Trade)
Cake – Showroom Of Compassion (Upbeat)
Stacie Collins – Sometimes Ya Gotta… (Blue Rose)
Dearling Physique – Deadeye Dealer (Marble House)
Beth Ditto – EP (Deconstruction) EP
Mew – Eggs Are Funny (Columbia)
Monster Rally – Coral (Gold Robot)
Mark Olson – Many Colored Kite (Rykodisc)
Bill Orcutt – A New Way To Pay Old Debts (Editions Mego) reed.
The Phoenix Foundation – Buffalo (Memphis Industries)
Suuns – Zeroes QC (Secretly Canadian)
System – Circle Of Infinite Radius (Progress Productions)
Tape Deck Mountain – Secret Serf (Lefse) EP
We Are The Lilies – We Are The Lilies (V2 Coop)
Wire – Red Barked Tree (Pink Flag)
Zeus – Say Us (Arts & Crafts)

17.01
16 Horsepower – Yours Truly (Alternative Tentacles)
Æthenor – En Form For Bla (VHF)
Blamstrain – Keeping Up Appearances (Erotus)
Braids – Native Speaker (Kanine) na LP od 2010
Anna Calvi – Anna Calvi (Domino)
The Decemberists – King Is Dead (Rough Trade)
Disappears – Guider (Kranky)
Distractions – Dark Green Sea (Infinite Best)
Ducktails – Ducktails III: Arcade Dynamics (Woodsist)
Ensemble – Excerpts (Fat Cat)
Evolution Control Committee – All Rights Reserved (Seeland)
Fujiya & Miyagi – Ventriloquizzing (Full Time Hobby)
Korperschwache – Evil Walks (Crucial Blast)
Mama Roisin – Black Robert (Gutfeeling)
Muariolanza – Muafrika (Falami)
The Mummers – Mink Hollow Road (Big Bass Drum)
Pearl Jam – Live On Ten Legs (Island)
Lee ‘Scratch’ Perry – Blackboard Jungle Dub (Get On Down)
Robert Pollard – Space City Kicks (Gbv Inc)
Shilpa Ray and Her Happy Hookers – Teenage and Torture (Knitting Factory)
Resoe – The Black Void Of Space… (Echocord)
Smith Westerns – Dye It Blonde (Fat Possum)
Heidi Spencer and the Rare Birds – Under Streetlight Glow (Bella Union)
Spokes – Everyone I Ever Met (Counter)
Sun Airway – Nocturne of Exploded Crystal Chandelier (Dead Oceans)
Tennis – Cape Dory (Fat Possum)
Freddy Todd – Neon Spectacle Operator (Simplify)
Vapor Mache – Versificator (Muti Music) EP
White Fence – …Is Growing Faith (Woodsist)
White Lies – Ritual (Polydor)
Robag Wruhme – Wuppdeckmischmampflow (Kompakt)

24.01
Adele
– 21 (XL)
Apex Manor
– The Year of Magical Drinking (Merge)
Bloodhound Gang – Show Us Your Hits (Pure)
Celebration – Hello Paradise (Friends) EP
Cinnamon Chasers – Science (Modus)
Cloud Nothings – Cloud Nothings (Wichita)
Cold War Kids – Mine Is Yours (V2 Coop)
Death – Spiritual, Mental, Physical (Drag City) LP
Deerfhoof – Deerhoof vs Evil (Polyvinyl)
Destroyer – Kaputt (Merge)
The Ex – Catch My Shoe (Fishtank/Konkurrent)
B. Fleischmann – Walzer Oder Nicht (Morr Music)
Funeral Party – Golden Age of Knowledge (Jive)
Gang Of Four – Content (Yep Roc)
Matthew Friedberger – Napoleonette (Thrill Jockey) LP
Global Goon – Quones (J-HOK) DL

Iron & Wine – Kiss Each Other Clean (4AD)
Wanda Jackson – The Party Ain’t Over (Third Man)
Joan As Police Woman – The Deep Field (PIAS)
The Joy Formidable – The Big Roar (Canvasback)
LCD Soundsystem – London Sessions (Parlophone) od 2010 jako download
David Lynch – Good Day Today (The Vinyl Factory) 2×12″
Phil Manley – Life Coach (Thrill Jockey) LP
Metamorfózy – Decasia (Beatservice)

Monotonix – Not Yet (Drag City)
Phaedra – The Sea (Rune Grammofon)
Sic Alps – Napa Asylum (Drag City)
The Sand Band – All Through the Night (Deltasonic)
Say Hi – Um Uh Oh (Barsuk)
Regina Spektor – Live In London (Warner) CD/Blu-ray
Casey Spooner – Adult Contemporary (caseyspooner/Reprise) 1/2 Fischerspoonera
Sun City Girls – Gum Arabic (Annihaya/Piccadilly)

Thee, Stranded Horse – Humbling Tides (Talitres)
Vagrants – I Can’t Make A Friend 1965-1968 (Light In The Attic)
Vector Lovers – Remixed and Remastered pt 1 (Soma) EP DL
James Walbourne – The Hill (Heavenly)

31.01
Luke Abbott –
Trans Forest Alignment (Border Community) EP
Alvarius B – Baroque Primitiva (Poon Village) LP
Amiri Baraka & The Sun Ra Myth-Science Arkestra – A Black Mass (Sonboy) reed.
Chapel Club – Palace (Polydor/Interscope)
Chase and Status – No More Idols (Mercury)
Demdike Stare – Tryptych (Modern Love) 3CD reed.
Marianne Faithfull – Horses and High Heels (Naive)

The Go! Team – Rolling Blackouts (Memphis Industries)
Hercules And Love Affair – Blue Songs (Moshi Moshi)
Jonny – Jonny (Alsatian)
Knight Riderz – Mind Riddims (Muti Music) EP
Talib Kweli – Gutter Rainbows (Duck Down)
The Late Call – You Already Have a Home (Tapete)
Little Comets – In Search of Elusive Little Comets (Dirty Hit Limited)
Men – Talk About Body (Columbia)
Paris Suit Yourself – My Main Shitstain (Big Dada)
Hannah Peel – The Broken Wave (Static Caravan)
Seefeel – Seefeel (Warp)
VA – Bangs & Works Vol. 1: A Chicago Footwork Compilation (Planet Mu)
VA – Pop Ambient 2011 (Kompakt)
VA – 14 Tracks From Planet Mu (Planet Mu)
VA – Werkschau (BPitch Control)
When Saints Go Machine – Fail Forever (!K7)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

7.02
…And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead
– Tao Of The Dead (Superball Music)
Agoria – Impermanence (Infin)
Akron/Family – S/T II: The Cosmic Birth and Journey Of Shinju TNT (Dead Oceans)
Asian Dub Foundation – A History of Now (Cooking Vinyl)
Nicole Atkins – Mondo Amore (Razor & Tie)

James Blake – James Blake (R&S)
The Boxer Rebellion – The Cold Still (Absentee)
Charles Bradley – No Time For Dreaming (Daptone/Dunham)
Jon Brooks – Music for Thomas Carnacki (Cafe Kaput)
Bvdub – Tribes at the Temple of Silence (Home Normal)
Tony Christie – Now’s the Time! (Acid Jazz)
Conquering Animal Sound – Kammerspiel (Gizeh)
Cut Copy – ZONOSCOPE (Republic Of Music)
Miles Davis – Bitches Brew Live (Columbia)
Desolate – The Invisible Insurrection (Fauxpas)
Earthmonkey – Alms of Morpheus (Beta-Lactam Ring)
Esben and the Witch– Violet Cries (Matador)
Faust – Something Dirty (Bureau B)
Shona Foster – The Moon & You (Beach Hut)
Harrys Gym – What Was Ours Can’t Be Yours (Splendour)
The High Dials – Anthems For Doomed Youth (Rainbow Quartz)
Isolée – Well Spent Youth (Pampa)
Joan Of Arc – Oh Brother (Polyvinyl/Joyful Noise)
Ladysmith Black Mombazo – Songs From a Zulu Farm (Proper)
Marcus Visionary – Humble (Liondub International)
Stephan Mathieu – Remain
Merzbow – Jigokuhen (Important)
Mirrors – Lights and Offerings (Skint)
Ben Ottewell – Shapes and Shadows (Eat Sleep) ex-Gomez
Austin Peralta – Endless Planets (Brainfeeder)
The Radio Dept. – Passive-Agressive: Singles 2002-2010 (Labrador)
Sea Of Bees – Songs for the Ravens (Heavenly)
Seefeel – Seefeel (Warp)
Skull Defekts
– Peer Amid (Thrill Jockey)
The Streets – Computers & Blues (Atlantic)
Tupolev – Towers of Sparks (Valeot)
The Wombats – This Modern Glitch (14th Floor)
Pete Yorn – Pete Yorn (Because Music)
Young Galaxy – Shapeshifting (Paper Bag)

14.02
Asobi Seksu – Flourescence (Polyvinyl)
Beans – End It All (Anticon)
Bright Eyes – The People’s Key (Saddle Creek)
Chaim
– Alive (BPitch Control)
COH
– IIRON (Editions Mego)
Covenant – Modern Ruin (Synthetic Symphony)
Cowboy Junkies – Demons: The Nomad Series Volume 2 (Proper)
Deaf Center – Owl Splinters (Type)
Drive-By Truckers – Go-Go Boots (PIAS)
Hamfatter – Cassiopeia (Hamfatter)
PJ Harvey – Let England Shake (Island) 
A Hawk And A Hacksaw
– Cervantine (L.M. Dupli-cation)
Tim Hecker – Ravedeath, 1972 (Kranky) – LP opóźnione u wydawcy – 22.02
Nicolas Jaar – Space Is Only Noise (Circus Company)
Essie Jain – Until the Light of Morning (Light of Morning)
Mogwai – Hardcore Will Never Die, But You Will (Rock Action)
Near The Parenthesis – Japanese For Beginners (n5MD)
Port Royal
– 2000-2010: The Golden Age Of Consumerism (n5MD) 2CD
Gruff Rhys – Hotel Shampoo (Turnstile)
Semiomime – From Memory (Ad Noiseam)
Seven Octaves – Encouragements (KMT)
Shawn Lee’s Ping Pong Orchestra – World Of Funk (Ubiquity)
John Stammers – John Stammers (Wonderful Sound)
Steffi – Yours & Mine (Ostgut Ton)
Subtractivelad
– Kindred (n5MD)
Telekinesis – 12 Desperate Straight Lines (Morr Music/Merge)
Thymolphthalein
– Ni maître, Ni marteau (Editions Mego) LP
Treefight For Sunlight – Treefight For Sunlight (Bella Union)
The Twilight Singers – Dynamite Steps (Sub Pop)
VA – Rough Trade Shops Counter Culture 10 (Rough Trade)
Patricia Vonne – Worth It (Measured)
Yoav – A Foolproof Escape Plan (You Are Here)
Yuck – Yuck (Fat Possum)

19.02 (zróbmy wyjątek)
Radiohead – The King Of Limbs (XL Recordings) download http://www.thekingoflimbs.com

21.02
AGF & Craig Armstrong –
Orlando (AGF Producktion)
Julianna Barwick
– The Magic Place (Asthmatic Kitty)
William Basinski – A Red Score In Tile (Drag City)
Bleu – Four (Lojinx)
The Cave Singers – No Witch (Jagjaguwar)
Danielson – Best of Gloucester County (Sounds Familyre)
Bart Davenport – Searching for Bart Davenport (Tapete)
Earth – Angels of Darkness, Demons of Light 1 (Southern Lord)
Frankie & The Heartstrings – Hunger (Wichita/Pop Sex Ltd)
Frivolous – Meteorology (Fauxpas/Cadenza)
Robin Guthrie & Harold Budd – Bordeaux (Darla)
The Low Anthem – Smart Flesh (Bella Union)
Micachu and the Shapes / London Sinfonietta – Chopped & Screwed (Rough Trade)
Jim O’Rourke & Christoph Heemann – Plastic Palace People vol. 1 (Drag City)
The Psychic Paramount – II (No Quarter)
Puro Instinct – Headbangers In Ecstasy (Mexican Summer)
Gil Scott-Heron And Jamie Xx – We’re New Here (XL Recordings)
Six Organs Of Admittance – Asleep On The Floodplain (Drag City)
Stateless – Matilda (Ninja Tune)
June Tabor – Ashore (Topic)
Toro Y Moi – Underneath The Pine (Carpark)
Yuck – Yuck (Fat Possum)

28.02
Beady Eye
– Different Gear, Still Speeding (Beady Eye) Oasis minus Noel Gallagher
Belong – Common Era (Kranky)
Blueprint – Adventures in Counter-Culture (Rhymesayers)
Clams Casino – Instrumental (digital)
Codes In The Clouds – As The Spirit Wanes (Erased Tapes)
DeVotchKa – 100 Lovers (Anti-/Epitaph)
Discodein – Discodeine (Dirty/Pschent)
Dropkick Murphys – Going Out of Style (Hellcat)
Dum Dum Girls – He Gets Me High (Sub Pop) EP
Alexander Ebert – Alexander (Community)
Ekoplekz – Memowrekz Vols 1 & 2 (Mordant Music) 2MC
Evil Madness – Super Great Love (Mego) LP
Little Barrie – King of the Waves (Non Delux)
Lykke Li – Wounded Rhymes (Atlantic)
Nick Lowe – Labour Of Lust (Yep Roc)
Clare Maguire – Light After Dark (Polydor)
Malachai– Return To The Ugly Side (Domino)
Mani Neumeier & Kawabata Makoto – Samurai Blues (Bureau B)
Papercuts – Fading Parade (Sub Pop)
Plastikman – Arkives (Minus) 6LP/12CD/box
Queens of the Stone Age – Queens of the Stone Age (Domino) reed.
Terry Riley & Gyan Riley – Terry Riley And Gyan Riley Live (Sri Moonshine)
Rural Alberta Advantage – Departing (Paper Bag)
VA – SMM: Context (Ghostly International)
VA – The Last Daze Of The Underground Delerium Records (Cherry Red) 3CD
Lucinda Williams – Blessed (Lost Highway)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

7.03
Arms And Sleepers
– Nostalgia For The Absolute (Expect Candy) EP
Blancmange
– Blanc Burn (Proper)
Josh Bray – Whisky & Wool (New Tide)
Buffalo Tom – Skins (Scrawny)
The Chapman Family – Burn Your Town (PIAS)
Cyclo – ID (Raster Noton) EP, Ryoji Ikeda & Carsten Nicolai
Elbow – Build a Rocket, Boys! (Fiction)
Erland & The Carnival – Nightingale (Full Time Hobby) ex-Verve
Grails – Deep Politics (Temporary Residence)
Jonny Greenwood – Norwegian Wood Soundtrack (Nonesuch)
Kurt Vile – Smoke Ring for My Halo (Matador)
Lanu – Her 12 Faces (Tru Thoughts)
Lupe Fiasco – LASERS (Atlantic)
Noah & The Whale – Last Night On Earth (Mercury)
Parts & Labor – Constant Future (Jagjaguwar)
Ponytail – Do Whatever You Want All The Time (We Are Free)
Primal Scream – Screamadelica (Creation) 2LP+4CD+DVD – reed.
Nathaniel Rateliff – In Memory of Loss (Rounder)
R.E.M. – Collapse Into Now (Warner)
R.U.T.A. – Gore (Karrot Kommando)
Hans-Joachim Roedelius – Momenti Felici (Bureau B) reed.
Sin Fang – Summer Echoes (Morr Music)
Starfucker (aka STRFKR) – Reptilians (Polyvinyl)
Those Dancing Days – Daydreams and Nightmares (Wichita)
Wild Palms – Until Spring (One Little Indian)
Wye Oak – Civilian (Merge)

14.03
Antonionian – Antonionian (Anticon)
Bambi Kino – Bambi Kino (Tapete)
Burzum – Fallen (Ais)
Cex – Tiny Creature (Tigerbeat6)
Cocoon – Where the Oceans End (Sober & Gentle)
The Dears – Degeneration Street (Dangerbird)
The Dodos – No Color (Wichita)
Does it Offend You, Yeah? – Don’t Say We Didn’t Warn You (Cooking Vinyl)
Emanuele Errante – Time Elapsing Handheld (Karaoke Kalk)
FaltyDL – You Stand Uncertain (Planet Mu)
Found – Factorycraft (Chemikal Underground)
Green Day – Awesome As Fuck (Reprise)
Hype Williams – One Nation (Hippos In Tanks)
Kreidler – Tank (Bureau B)
Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears – Scandalous (Lost Highway)
J Mascis – Several Shades Of Why (Sub Pop)
Memphis – Here Comes a City (Arts & Crafts)
The Moritz von Oswald Trio – Horizontal Structures (Honest Jons)
The Naked & Famous – Passive Me, Agressive You (Fiction)
New York Dolls – Dancing Backward In High Heels (429 Records/Blast)
Josh T. Pearson – Last of the Country Gentlemen (Mute)
The Rock Of Travolta – Fine Lines (Big Red Sky)
Conrad Schnitzler & Bjorn Hatterud – Hirschgebrull (OHM/Synthetic) LP
Britney Spears – Femme Fatale (Jive)
Thousands – The Sound Of Everything (Bella Union)
Alex Turner – Submarine Soundtrack (Domino) EP
The Unthanks – Last (Rabble Rouser)
Van Der Graaf Generator – A Grounding in Numbers (Esoteric)
The View – Bread and Circuses (1965)
Wagon Christ – Toomorrow (Ninja Tune)

21.03
Acid House Kings – Music Sounds Better With You (Labrador)
Baby Dee – Regifted Light (Drag City)
Belong – Common Era (Kranky)
Joe Bonamassa – Dust Bowl (Premier Artists)
Cage The Elephant – Thank You Happy Birthday (Relentless)
Edwyn Collins – Losing Sleep (Heavenly)
Contemporary Noise Sextet – Ghostwriter’s Joke (ElectricEye)
Current 93 – HoneySuckle Æons (Coptic Cat)
John Foxx & The Maths – Interplay (Metamatic)
His Golden Messenger – Country Hai East Cotton (Blackmaps)
The Human League – Credo (Wall of Sound)
Nostalgia 77 – The Sleepwalking Society (Tru Thoughts)
Obits – Moody, Standard & Poor (Sub Pop)
Pharoahe Monch – W.A.R. (We Are Renegades) (Duck Down)
Pinnawela – Renesoul (Penguin Records)
Protest The Hero – Scurrilous (Vagrant)
Ramadanman – Fabriclive 56 (Fabric)
Sean Rowe – Magic (Anti-)
The Strokes – Angles (RCA)
The Vaccines – What Did You Expect from The Vaccines? (Columbia)
The Weeknd – House of Balloons (The Weeknd)

28.03
Bosco Delrey
– Everybody Wah (Mad Decent/Downtown)
The Feelies – Here Before (Bar/None)
Huntsville – For Flowers, Cars and Merry Wars (Hubro)
Katy B – On A Mission (Rinse)
Kyst – Waterworks (Antena Krzyku)
Ladytron – Best Of Ladytron: 00-10 (Nettwerk)
Joe McPhee & Chris Corsano – Under a Double Moon (Roaratorio)
Moon Duo – Mazes (Sacred Bones)
Mountain Goats – All Eternals Deck (Merge)
The Pains Of Being Pure At Heart – Belong (Slumberland)
Tin Pan Alley – All Hail the Omnipotent Universe! (Antena Krzyku)
Peter Björn & John – Gimme Some (Cooking Vinyl)
Poly Styrene – Generation Indigo (Future Noise)
Jesse Sykes & The Sweet Hereafter – Marble Son (Fargo)
Rainbow Arabia – Boys and Diamonds (Kompakt)
Tangerine Dream – Sunrise in the Third System – The Pink Years Anthology 1970-1973 (Esoteric) 2CD
Mary Waterson & Ollie Knight – The Days That Shaped Me (One Little Indian)
Wiz Khalifa – Rolling Papers (Atlantic)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

4.04
2562 –
Fever (Doubt)
Oren Ambarchi + Jim O’Rourke + Keiji Haino – Tima Formosa (Black Truffle)
Bibio
– Mind Bokeh (Warp)
Cold Cave – Cherish The Light Years (Matador)
Alela Diane – Alela Diane & Wild Divine (Rough Trade)
Easy Star All-Stars – First Light (Easy Star)
Glasvegas – Euphoric///Heartbreak\\\ (Columbia)
Holy Ghost! – Holy Ghost! (DFA)
The Kills – Blood Pressures (Domino)
The Raveonettes – Raven In the Grave (Vice)
Robbie Robertson – How to Become Clairvoant (429)
Sleepingdog – With Our Heads in the Clouds and Hearts in the Fields (Gizeh) Adam Wiltzie/Stars of the Lid
Timber Timbre – Creep On Creepin’ (Arts & Crafts)
Jamie Woon – Mirrorwriting (Polydor)
Young Knives – Ornaments From The Silver Arcade (Gadzook/PIAS)

11.04
17 Hippies
– Phantom Song (Hipster)
Alexander
– Alexander (Rough Trade)
Architecture In Helsinki – Moment Bends (V2)
Atmosphere
– The Family Sign (Rhymesayers)
Black Devil Disco Club – Circus (Lo Recordings)
Boa Morte – The Dial Waltz (Kicking A Can)
Cat’s Eyes – Cat’s Eyes (Polydor)
Crystal Stilts – In Love With Oblivion (Slumberland)
Daedelus – Bespoke (Ninja Tune)
The Echocentrics – Sunshadows (Ubiquity)
Foo Fighters – Wasting Light (RCA)
The High Llamas – Talahomi Way (Drag City)Jeremy Jay – Dream Diary (K)
Alison Krauss – Paper Airplane (Rounder)
Low – C’mon (Sub Pop)
Cass McCombs – Wit’s End (Domino)
Meat Puppets – Lollipop (Megaforce)
Metronomy – The English Riviera (Because Music)
The Middle East – I Want That You Are Always Happy (Play It Again Sam)
Thursday – No Devolución (Epitaph)
Alexander Tucker – Dorwytch (Thrill Jockey)
TV On The Radio – Nine Types of Light (Interscope)
Ulver – Wars Of The Roses (KScope)
Vivian Girls – Share The Joy (Polyvinyl)

18.04
The Airborne Toxic Event
– All At Once (Mercury)
Black Angels
– Another Nice Pair (Light In The Attic)
Bong – Beyond Anceint Space (Ritual)
Bill Callahan – Apocalypse (Drag City)
B.I.L.L. – Spielwiese 2 (Klangbad)
John Chantler – The Luminous Ground (Room40)
Explosions In The Sky – Take Care, Take Care, Take Care (Bella Union)
Guillemots – Walk the River (Geffen)
The Head And The Heart – The Head and the Heart (Heavenly)
I’m From Barcelona – Forever Today (Mute)
Kode9 & The Spaceape – Black Sun (Hyperdub)
Niwea – 02 (Qulturap)
Panda Bear – Tomboy (Paw Tracks)
Pantha du Prince – XI Versions of Black Noise (Rough Trade)
Red Snapper – Key (V2)
tUnE-yArDs – w h o k i l l (4AD)

25.04
About Group –
Start And Complete (Domino)
Alessi’s Park – Time Travel (Bella Union)
Boris – Attention Please (Sargent House)
Boris – Heavy Rocks (Sargent House)
The Bottletop Band – Dream Service (Bottletop)
Boxcutter – The Dissolve (Planet Mu)
Bootsy Collins – Tha Funk Capital Of The World (Mascot)
Matthew Cooper – Some Days Are Better Than Others (Temporary Residence)
Dirty Vegas – Electric Love (Om)
The Donkeys – Born With Stripes (Dead Oceans)
Steve Earle – I’ll Never Get Out Of This World Alive (New West)
Explosions In The Sky – Take Care, Take Care, Take Care (Temporary Residence)
Leyland Kirby – Intrigue & Stuff vol. 1 (HAFTW)
Master Musicians Of Bukkake – Totem 3 (Important)
Prefuse 73 – The Only She Chapters (Warp)
Jurek Przezdziecki – Biscuit Symphony (Definition)
Rolo Tomassi – Eternal Youth (Destination Moon)
Paul Simon – So Beautiful or So What (Universal) CD+DVD
Skeletons – People (Crammed Discs)
Tamikrest – Toumastin (Glitterhouse)
Thao & Mirah – Thao & Mirah (Kill Rock Stars)
Times New Viking – Dancer Equired (Merge/Wichita)
Tindersticks – Claire Denis Film Scores 1996-2009 (Constellation)
VA – Delta Swamp Rock: Sounds From The South (Soul Jazz) 2CD / 2x2LP

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

2.05
Architecture In Helsinki – Moment Bends (Polyvinyl)
Beastie Boys – Hot Sauce Committee Pt. 2 (Capitol)
Belong – Common Era (Kranky)
The Blind Boys Of Alabama – Take the High Road (Proper)
Blitz The Ambassador – Native Son (Jakarta)
Datashock – Pyramiden Von Gießen (Dekorder)
Donnacha Dennehy – Grá agus Bás (Nonesuch)
Det Vackra Livet – Det Vackra Livet (Labrador)
Dutch Uncles – Cadenza (Memphis Industries)
Fleet Foxes – Helplessness Blues (Sub Pop/Bella Union)
Fourcolor – As Pleat (12k)
Galactic – The Other Side Of Midnight: Live In New Orleans (Anti-)
Laurel Halo – Hour Logic (Hippos In Tanks) 12″
Mick Harvey – Sketches From The Book Of The Dead (Mute)
Hazmat Modine – Cicada (Jaro)
Hyetal – Broadcast (Black Acre)
Christina Kubisch – Mono Fluido (Important)
TD Lind – The Outskirts of Prosper (Dramatico)
Mark McGuire – A Young Person’s Guide (Editions Mego)
Jon Mueller – Alphabet Of Movements (Type)
Stevie Nicks – In Your Arms (Reprise)
James Pants – James Pants (Stones Throw)
Gruff Rhys – Hotel Shampoo (Wichita)
Skeletons – People (Shinkoyo) CD/MC
Jim White – Sounds Of The Americans (Loose) 

9.05
Africa Hitech – 93 Million Miles (Warp)
The Antlers – Burst Apart (Transgressive)
Arms And Sleepers
– The Organ Hearts (Expect Candy)
The Cars –
Move Like This (Concord)
Damon and Naomi – False Beats And True Hearts (20-20-20)
Dels – GOB (Big Dada)
The Dodos – No Colour (Wichita)
The Felice Brothers – Celebration, Florida (Loose)
Gavin Friday – Catholic (Rubyworks)
Gang Gang Dance – Eye Contact (4AD)
Group Doueh – Zayna Jumma (Sublime Frequencies)
GusGus – Arabian Horse (Kompakt)
Rene Hell – The Terminal Symphony (Type)
Booker T. Jones – The Road To Memphis (Anti-)
Miles Kane – Colour Of The Trap (Columbia)
Man Man – Life Fantastic (Anti-)
Manchester Orchestra – Simple Math (Columbia)
Aidan Moffat & Bill Wells – Everything’s Getting Older (Chemikal Underground)
Mountains – Air Museum (Thrill Jockey)
Sarah Nixey – Brave Tin Soldiers (Black Lead)
Okkervil River – I Am Very Far (Jagjaguwar)
Pechenga – Helt Borte (Smalltown Supersound)
Henri Pousseur – Parabolique d’Enfer (Sub Rosa)
Psychedelic Horseshit – Laced (Fatcat)
Radiohead – The King Of Limbs (XL Recordings) CD+2×10″+artwork
Matana Roberts – Coin Coin Chapter One: Gens de Couleur Libres (Constellation)
The Sea and Cake – The Moonlight Butterfly (Thrill Jockey)
Temporal Marauder -Temporal Marauder Makes You Feel (Spectrum Spools)
This Will Destroy You – Tunnel Blanket (Monotreme)
Rafael Toral – Space Elements Vol. III (Staubgold)
TV-Resistori – TV-Resistori (Fonal)
Tyler, The Creator – Goblin (XL)
Wild Beasts – Smother (Domino)
Peter Wright – Let’s Hide Under The House Until They’ve Gone (Basses Frequences) 

16.05
13 & God – Own Your Ghost (Anticon/Alien Transistor)
Across Tundras – Sage (Neurot)
Amor De Dias – Street Of The Love Of Days (Merge)
Austra – Feel It Break (Domino)
Bachelorette – Bachelorette (Drag City)
Jon Brooks – Music for Dieter Rams (Cafe Kaput) DL
Kate Bush – Director’s Cut (EMI)
The Computers – This Is The Computers (One Little Indian)
Danger Mouse & Daniele Luppi – Rome (Capitol)
Vladislav Delay Quartet – Vladislav Delay Quartet (Honest Jon’s)
The Feelies – Here Before (Bar/None)
Friendly Fires – Pala (XL)
Ryan Garbes – Sweet Hassle (Hello Sunshine/Woodsist)
Jesu – Ascension (Caldo Verde)
Kid Congo & The Pink Monkey Birds – Gorilla Rose (In The Red)
Moby – Destroyed (Mute)
Nodzzz – Innings (Woodsist)
Planningtorock – W (DFA)
Sons and Daughters – Mirror, Mirror (Domino)
Jesse Sparhawk / Eric Carbonara – Sixty Strings (VHF)
Alexander Turnquist – Hallway Of Mirrors (VHF)
Chad VanGaalen – Diaper Island (Sub Pop) 

23.05
Jon Allen
– Sweet Defeat (Monologue)
Amon Tobin
– ISAM (Ninja Tune)
Art Brut
– Brilliant! Tragic! (Cooking Vinyl)
The Berg Sans Nipple – Build With Erosion (Blackmaps)
David Thomas Broughton – Outbreeding (Brainlove Records)
The Caretaker – An Empty Bliss Beyond This World (HAFTW)
Michael Chapman – The Resurrection and Revenge of the Clayton Peacock (Ecstatic Peace!) LP
Mark E – Stone Breaker (Spectral Sound)
Forma – Forma (Mego)
Foster The People – Torches (Columbia)
Lady Gaga
– Born This Way (Interscope)
Robin Guthrie – Emeralds (Darla)
Jóhann Jóhannsson – The Miners’ Hymns (Fat Cat)
Sara Lowes – Back To Creation (Through the Railings)
Daniel Menche – Feral (Sub Rosa)
Efrim Manuel Menuck – High Gospel (Constellation)
Mist – House (Spectrum Spools)
People Like Us – Welcome Abroad (Illegal Art)
Sanso-Xtro – Fountain Fountain Joyous Mountain (Digitalis) CD (LP już jest)
David Sylvian – Died in the Wool: Manafon Remixes (Samadhisound)
Thurston Moore – Demolished Thoughts (Matador)
White Denim – D (Downtown) 

30.05
Cloud Control – Bliss Release (Ivy League)
Death Cab For Cutie
– Codes and Keys (Atlantic)
Egypt Central – White Rabbit (Fat Lady)
Melvins – Sugar Daddy Live (Ipecac)
My Morning Jacket – Circuital (ATO)
Myslovitz – Nieważne jak wysoko jesteśmy (EMI)
Alva Noto & Ryuichi Sakamoto – Summvs (Raster-Noton)
Scumbag Philosopher – It Means Nothing So It Means Nothing (Words On Music)
Andy Stott – Pass By Me (Modern Love)
Three Trapped Tigers – Route One or Die (Blood and Biscuits)
Eddie Vedder – Ukulele Songs (Monkeywrench)  

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

6.06
Marc Almond and Michael Cashmore – Feasting With Panthers (Cherry Red /Strike Force Entertainment)
Anti-G – Presents Kentje’sz Beatsz (Planet Mu)
Arctic Monkeys
– Suck It And See (Domino)
Joseph Arthur – The Graduation Ceremony (Fargo)
Battles – Gloss Drop (Warp)
Black Lips – Arabia Mountain (Vice)
The Books of Knots – Garden of Fainting Stars (Ipecac)
Depeche Mode – Remixes 2: 81-11 (Mute)
Esmerine – La Lechuza (Constellation)
Mark Fell – Manitushu (Mego)
Ford & Lopatin – Channel Pressure (Software)
Marcus Foster – Nameless Path (Communion)
Fucked Up – David Comes To Life (Matador)
Givers – In Light (Glassnote)
Holy Other – With U (Tri Angle) EP
Jackie-O Motherfucker – Earth Sound System (Fire)
Jessica 6 – See the Light (Peacefrog)
Kaiser Chiefs – The Future Is Medieval (B-Unique/Fiction)
The Ladybug Transistor – Clutching Stems (Merge)
Lamb – 5 (Strata)
Daniel Menche & Anla Courtis – Yagua Ovy (MIE)
Peter Murphy – Ninth (Nettwork)
Oneida – Absolute II (Jagjaguwar)
Orchestre Poly-Rythmo De Cotonou-Dahomey – The 1st Album (Analog Africa)
Rob „Roy” Raindorf – Funky Rob Way (Analog Africa)
The Redlands Palomino Co. – Don’t Fade (Clubhouse)
Rosebuds – Loud Planes Fly Low (Merge)
Thee Oh Sees – Castlemania (In the Red)
Le Tigre – Who Took the Bomp? Le Tigre on Tour (Oscilloscope) DVD
VA – Highlife Time 2: Nigerian & Ghanaian Classics (Vampisoul)
Tom Vek – Leisure Seizure (Island)
The Victorian English Gentlemen’s Club – Bag Of Meat (This Is Fake DIY Records)
Vin Blanc – Chroma Key (Polyvinyl)
Chris Watson & Marcus Davidson – Cross-Pollination (Touch)
White Denim – D (Downtown)
The Wooden Birds – Two Matchsticks (Barsuk) 

13.06
Controlled Bleeding
– Odes to Bubbler (Soleilmoon)
Diskjokke – Sagara (Smalltown Supersound)
Dub Taylor
– Concrete/Synthesized Music (Sub Rosa)
Elysian Fields – Last Night on Earth (Ojet/Diluvian)
Emmy The Great – Virtue (Close Harbour)
Expo ’70 – Inaudible Bicoastal Trajectory (Aguirre) LP
Fink – Perfect Darkness (Ninja Tune)
Daniel Thomas Freeman – The Beauty Of Doubting Yourself (Home Normal)
Junior Boys
– It’s All True (Domino)
Marihiko – Credo (Home Normal)
Chrissy Murderbot – Women’s Studies (Planet Mu)
Marissa Nadler – Marissa Nadler (Box of Cedar)
Niki and the Dove – The Fox (Sub Pop)
Of Mice and Men – The Flood (Rise)
Son Lux – We Are Rising (Anitcon)
Sons and Daughters – Mirror, Mirror (Domino)
Two People In A Room – Two People In A Room (Home Normal)
Matt “MV” Valentine – What I Became (Woodist) LP
Vetiver – The Errant Charm (Sub Pop)
Wu Lyf
– Go Tell Fire to the Mountain (LYF Records)
Yacht
– Shangri-La (DFA)
Neil Young & The International Harvesters – A Treasure (Reprise)

20.06
Atari Teenage Riot – Is It Hyperreal? (Digital Hardcore)
Barn Owl – Shadowland (Thrill Jockey)

Blanck Mass – Blanck Mass (Rock Action)
Bodies of Water – Twist Again (Secretly Canadian)

Bon Iver
– Bon Iver (Jagjaguwar)
Cashier No 9 – To the Death of Fun (Bella Union)
Michael Chapman – Growing Pains 3 (Market Square)
Dakota Suite
– The Hearts Of Empty (Karaoke Kalk)
Deadbeat – Drawn and Quartered (BLKRRTZ) 
Digitalism – I Love You, Dude (V2)
FM Belfast – Don’t Want To Sleep (Morr Music)
Forest Swords – Fjree Feather (No Pain In Pop) reed.
Gomez – Whatever’s On Your Mind (ATO) 
Grieves – Together/Apart (Rhymesayers)
Howling Hex – Victory Chimp, A Book (Drag City)

The Japanese Popstars – Allegiance (Astralwerks)
Jessika Kenney & Eyvind Kang – Aestuarium (Ideologic Organ/Mego) LP
Kenneth Kirschner – Twenty Ten (12k) 3CD
Seun Anikulapo Kuti & Egypt 80 – From Africa With Fury: Rise (Knitting Factory)
Laurel Halo – Hour Logic (Hippos In Tanks) EP
Lil Wayne – Tha Carter IV (Cash Money)
Stephan Mathieu – To Describe George Washington Bridge (Dekorder) EP
Jim O’Rourke – Old News #5 (Old News)
Jim O’Rourke & Oren Ambarchi – Indeed (Editions Mego)
Pontiak – Comecrudos (Thrill Jockey)
Jill Scott – The Light Of The Sun (Warner)
Ty Segall – Goodbye Bread (Drag City)
Serengeti – Family & Friends (Anticon)
Matthew Shipp/Beans/William Parker/Hprism – Knives From Heaven (Thirsty Ear)
Sorry Bamba – Volume One 1970-1979 (Thrill Jockey)
John Tejada – Parabolas (Kompakt)

Temporal Marauder – Makes You Feel (Sonic Spools)
These Trails – These Trails (Drag City)
Unknown Mortal Orchestra – Unknown Mortal Orchestra (Fat Possum)

Ricardo Villalobos and Max Loderbauer – Re: ECM (ECM)
White Hills – H-P1 (Thrill Jockey)
Keith Fullerton Whitman / Alien Radio – Keith Fullerton Whitman / Alien Radio (Dekorder) LP

Patrick Wolf
– Lupercalia (Hideout)
World’s End Girlfriend – Seven Idiots (Erased Tapes) 

27.06
The Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. – Live As A Troubadour (Important) LP
Beyoncé
– 4 (Sony)
Clams Casino – Rainforest (Tri Angle) EP
Ellen Fullman – Through Glass Panes (Important)
Handsome Furs – Sound Kapital (Sub Pop)
Helado Negro – Canta Lechuza (Asthmatic Kitty)
Jolie Holland – Pint Of Blood (Anti-)
King Crimson Projekct – A Scarcity of Miracles (DGM)
The Kurws – Dziura w getcie (Blinded Records/Trująca fala) MC + download / ltd
No Surrender – Medicine Babies (Zerokilled Music)
Eliane Radigue – Transamorem Transmortem (Important)
SBTRKT – SBTRKT (Young Turks)
Shabazz Palaces – Black Up (Sub Pop)
Thievery Corporation – Culture of Fear (ESL)
VA – Red Hot + Rio 2 (Red Hot)
Gillian Welch – The Harrow & The Harvest (Acony)
Nate Wooley, Chris Corsano, C Spencer Yeh – The Seven Storey Mountain (Important) 

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

4.07
Biosphere – N-Plants (Touch)
The Black Ghosts
– When Animals Stare (Southern Fried)
Blondie – Panic Of Girls (Eleven Seven)
Chilly Gonzales – The Unspeakable Chilly Gonzales (Gentle Threat)
Com Truise – Galactic Melt (Ghostly International)
Margaret Dygas – Margaret Dygas (Perlon)
Brian Eno & Rick Holland
– Drums Bewteen The Bells (Warp)
Fair Ohs – Everything Is Dancing (Honey High)
Fennesz – Seven Stars (Touch) 10″
Liam Finn – FOMO (Transgressive)
Fire! with Jim O’Rourke – Unrelease? (Rune Grammofon)
Alice Gold – Seven Rainbows (Fiction)
Halves – It Goes, It Goes (Forever & Ever) (Hate Is the Enemy)
Japanese Voyeurs – Yolk (Fiction)
Benjamin Francis Leftwich – Last Smoke Before the Snowstorm (Dirty Hit)
Little Dragon – Ritual Union (Peacefrog)
John Maus – We Must Become the Pitiless Censors of Ourselves (Upset the Rhythm)
Memory Tapes – Player Piano (Something In Construction)
North Sea Radio Orchestra – I A Moon (The Household Mark)
Pajaro Sunrise – Old Goodbyes (Lovemonk)
Tuusanuuskat – Nääksää Nää Mun Kyyneleet (Fonal)
Wiley – 100% Publishing (Big Dada)

11.07
The Advisory Circle
– As the Crow Flies (Ghost Box)
Alien Sex Fiend
– The Singles 1983-1995 (Esoteric) reed.
Basement Jaxx – Basement Jaxx vs. Metropole Orkest (Atlantic Jaxx)
Borden Ferraro Godin Halo & Lopatin – Frkwys Vol. 7 (RVNG)
Caboladies – Renewable Destination (Students of Decay) LP
John Coltrane – The Unissued Seattle Broadcast 1965 (Rare Live)
Crystal Antlers – Two-Way Mirror (Recreation)
Thomas Dybdahl – Songs (Mute) komp.
Simon Fisher Turner – The Great White Silence (Soleilmoon)
Eleanor Friedberger – Last Summer (Merge)
Goodluck Jonathan
– This Is Our Way Out (Something Nothing)
The Horrors
– Skying (XL)
Leyland Kirby – Intrigue & Stuff vol. 2 (HAFTW)
Larsen – Cool Cruel Mouth (Tin Angel)
Owls – The Night Stays (Rarenoise) 2LP
Madeleine Peyroux – Standing on the Rooftop (Decca)
Shonen Knife – Free Time (Damnably)
Tones On Tail – Weird Pop (Beggars Banquet) reed. 2LP
VA – Bazzerk: African Digital Dance (Mental Groove)
VA – Psychedelic Jumble Volume One: What’s The Rush Time Machine Man? (Rev-ola)
Washed Out
– Within and Without (Sub Pop)
William Elliott Whitmore – Fieldsongs (Anti-)
Yes – Fly From Here (Frontiers)
Z’ev & Nick Parkin – Ascending Scale (Soleilmoon)
Zomby – Dedication (4AD) 

18.07
The Dead Trees – Whatwave (Affairs Of The Heart)
Eternal Tapestry & Sun Araw
– Night Gallery (Thrill Jockey)
Lach
– Ramshackle Heart (Song, By Toad)
Peter Murphy – Should the World Fail to Fall Apart (Cherry Red) reed. 2CD
Joanna Newsom – What We Have Known (Drag City) 12″ ltd
Jim O’Rourke & Christoph Heemann – Plastic Palace People Vol.2 (Streamline)
Singer – Mindreading (Drag City) LP
Nicholas Szczepanik – Please Stop Loving Me (Streamline)
They Might Be Giants
– Join Us (Disney)
Wilco – I Might (dBpm) 7″
Richard Youngs – Amplifying Host (Jagjaguwar) 

25.07
Reinhold Friedl – Inside Piano (Zeitkratzer)
Prurient – Bermuda Drain (Hydra Head) 

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

1.08
Arcade Fire – The Suburbs Deluxe Edition (Merge) CD+DVD reed.
Baskery – New Friends (Blue Rose)
Richard Bucker – Our Blood (Merge)
Cerebral Ballzy – Cerebral Ballzy (Cooking Vinyl)
Cindytalk – Hold Everything Dear (Editions Mego)
Dutchess and the Duke – Dutchess and the Duke (Anti-)
Fountains of Wayne – Sky Full of Holes (Yep Roc)
Fruit Bats – Tripper (Sub Pop)
Machinedrum – Room(s) (Planet Mu)
Moonface – Organ Music Not Vibraphone Like I’d Hoped (Jagjaguwar)
Nero – Welcome Reality (MTA/Mercury)
Jesse Sykes & The Sweet Hereafter’s – Marble Son (Fargo)
Warm Brains – Old Volcanoes (Marshall Teller) 


8.08
Baths
– Pop Music/False B-Sides (Anticon)
Blood Orange – Coastal Grooves (Domino)
Hans Nieswandt – Hans Is Playing House (Bureau B)
S.C.U.M. – Again Into Eyes (Mute)
Solyst – Solyst (Bureau B)
War on Drugs – Slave Ambient (Secretly Canadian)
Kanye West & Jay-Z – Watch the Throne (Def Jam)
Wooden Shjips – West (Thrill Jockey) 

15.08
Braid – Closer to Closed (Polyvinyl) EP
Sam Brookes – Sam Brookes (Helium)
Jeff Bridges – Jeff Bridges (Blue Note)
Baxter Dury – Happy Soup (Regal)
Fool’s Gold – Leave No Trace (I Am Sound)
Hyde & Beast – Slow Down (Tail Feather)

22.08
Active Child – You Are All I See (Vagrant)
Aidan Baker
– Noise Of Silence (Essence)
Balanescu Quartet – This is the Balanescu Quartet (Mute)
The George Edwards Group
– Archives (Drag City) LP
Fionn Regan – 100 Acres Of Sycamore (Bella Union)
Ganglians – Still Living (Lefse)
Goldie – Fabriclive 58 (Fabric)
David Grubbs & Susan Howe – Frolic Architecture (Blue Chopsticks)
Hard-Fi – Killer Sounds (Atlantic)
Hawkwind – Parallel Universe (EMI) box
Housse de Racket – Alesia (Kitsune)
I Break Horses – Hearts (Bella Union)
Lenny Kravitz – Black and White America (Warner)
Krum Bums – Cut The Noose (People Like You)
Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks – Mirror Traffic (Matador)
Stephin Merritt – Obscurities: Forever and a Day (Merge)

Nig Heist – Nig Heist (Drag City) LP
Gilles Peterson – Masterpiece (Mos) box
Singer – Mindreading (Drag City) LP

Sun Araw – Ancient Romans (Sun Ark/Drag City)
The War On Drugs – Slave Ambient (Secretly Canadian)
White Denim – Live at Third Man (Third Man) LP

Wretch 22 – Black and White (Levels Recordings) 

29.08
Balam Acab – Wander / Wonder (Tri Angle)
Beequeen – Port Out Starboard Home (Important Records)
Beirut
– The Rip Tide (Pompeii)
Cabaret Voltaire – Johnny Yesno Redux (Mute) 2CD+2DVD reed.
DJ Diamond – Flight Muzik (Planet Mu)
David Guetta – Nothing But the Beat (Positiva/Virgin)
Male Bonding –
Endless Now (Sub Pop)
Jim O’Rourke – Old News No.6 (Editions Mego) 2LP
Other Lives – Tamer Animals (PIAS)
Dolly Parton – Better Day (Sony)
P.G. Six – Starry Mind (Drag City)
Plaid – Scintilli (Warp)
Red Hot Chili Peppers
– I’m With You (Warner)
Omar Souleyman – Haflat Gharbia: The Western Concerts (Sublime Frequencies)
Thundercat – The Golden Age of Apocalypse (Brainfeeder)
Tinariwen – Tassili (Anti-)
Young The Giant – Young the Giant (Roadrunner) 

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

5.09
Ry Cooder – Pull Up Some Dust and Sit Down (Nonesuch)
DJ Shadow
– The Less You Know the Better (Verve Forecast)
Example – Playing in the Shadows (Ministry of Sound)
The Horrible Crowes – Elsie (Sideonedummy)
HTRK – Work (work, work) (Ghostly International)
In The Country – Sounds and Sights (Rune Grammofon)
Gary Numan – Dead Son Rising (Gary Numan)
Profesjonalizm – Chopin Chopin Chopin (Lado ABC)
The Rapture – The Grace of Your Love (DFA)
Richmond Fontaine – The High Country (Decor)
The Stubs – The Stubs (Antena Krzyku/Opensources)
Throwing Muses – Anthology (4AD) komp.
VHS Head – Midnight Selection (Skam) EP

12.09
Anthrax – Worship Music (Nuclear Blast)
The Bangles – Sweetheart of the Sun (Down Kiddie! Records)
Barn Owl – Lost in the Glare (Thrill Jockey)
Bvdub – I Remember (Glacial Movements)
Celilo – Buoy Bell (Proper)
Cymbals Eat Guitars
– Lenses Alien (Barsuk)
Death In Vegas – Trans-Love Energies (Portobello)
The Drums – Portamento (Moshi Moshi)
Girls – Father, Son, Holy Ghost (Fantasythrashcan)
Grouplove – Never Trust a Happy Song (Canvasback)
Howling Bells – In the Loudest Engine (Cooking Vinyl)
Kooks – Junk Of The Heart (Virgin)
Ladytron – Gravity the Seducer (Nettwerk)
Nick Lowe – The Old Magic (Proper)
Laura Marling – A Creature I Don’t Know (Ribbon)
Primus – Green Naugahyde (ATO)
Roll The Dice – In Dust (Leaf)
Roman Flugel – Fatty Folders (Dial)
St. Vincent – Strange Mercy (4AD)
Ed Sheeran – + (Asylum/Atlantic)
Slow Club – Paradise (Moshi Moshi)
Tarwater – Inside The Ships (Bureau B)
Twinsistermoon – When Stars Glide Through Solid (Blackest Rainbow) reed.
Jonathan Wilson – Gentle Spirit (Bella Union)
A Winged Victory for the Sullen – A Winged Victory for the Sullen (Kranky)
Wolves In The Throne Room – Celestial in Lineage (Southern Lord)  

19.09
Tori Amos
– Night of Hunters (Deutsche Grammophon)
Azita – Disturbing The Air (Drag City) LP
Meg Baird – Seasons On Earth (Drag City)
Cave – Neverendless (Drag City)
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah – Hysterical (Wichita)
dEUS – Keep You Cose (PIAS)
Fatoumata Diawara – Fatou (World Circuit)
Evangelista – In Animal Tongue (Constellation)
Expo ’70 – Inaudible Biocoastal Trajectory (Aguirre Records) LP
Four Tet – FabricLive 59 (FabricLive)
Kasabian – Velociraptor! (Columbia)
Lanterns On The Lake – Gracious Tide, Take Me Home (Bella Union)
Luomo – Plus (Moodmusic)
Megafaun – Megafun (Crammed Discs)
Nils Petter Molvaer – Baboon Moon (Columbia)
Neurosis – Sovereign Remastered (Neurot Recordings)
Nurses – Dracula (Dead Oceans)
Opeth – Heritage (Roadrunner)
Pearl Jam – Twenty (Columbia)
Superheavy – Superheavy (A&M) Mick Jagger + Co.
Thrice – Major/Minor (Vagrant)
The Waterboys – An Appointment with Mr Yeats (Proper)
Zounds – Redemption of Zounds (Broken Rekids) 

26.09
Alias – Fever Dream (Anticon)
Apparat
– The Devil’s Walk (Mute)
Dum Dum Girls – Only In Dreams (Sub Pop)
Marcin Dymiter – Niski szum (Audiotong)
L-Vis 1990 – Neon Dreams (PMR Records)
Mark McGuire – Get Lost (Editions Mego)
Hedvig Mollestad Trio – Shoot! (Rune Grammofon)
Nneka – Soul Is Heavy (Yo Mama’s)
Nosowska – 8 (Supersam)
Bill Orcutt – How The Thing Sings (Editions Mego)
Roots Manuva – 4everevolution (Big Dada)
The Stepkids – The Stepkids (Stones Throw)
Twin Sister – In Heaven (Domino)
Walls – Coracle (Kompakt)
Wilco
– The Whole Love (dBpm)
Zola Jesus – Conatus (Soutterain Transmissions) 

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

3.10
The Amazing
– Gentle Stream (Subliminal Sounds)
Aidan Baker with Kevin Micka – Green Figures (Basses Frequences)
Tony Bennett
– Duets II (Columbia)
Bonnie „Prince” Billy – Wolfroy Goes to Town (Drag City)
James Blackshaw – Holly EP (Important Records) LP
Charalambides – Exile (Kranky)
Eleh – Floating Frequencies/Intuitive Synthesis (Important Records) 3CD
Emika – Emika (Ninja Tune)
Erasure – Tomorrow’s World (Mute)
Feist
– Metals (Cherrytree)
Kumka Olik – Nowy koniec świata (Isound)
Lonely Dear – Hall Music (Polyvinyl) LP
Julia Marcell – June (Haldern Pop)
Martyn – Ghost People (Brainfeeder)
Masters Of The Hemisphere – Maybe These Are The Breaks (Magic Marker) LP
Paul McCartney – Ocean’s Kingdom (EMI)
MGMT – LateNightTales (Azuli) komp.
Modeselektor – Monkeytown (Monkeytown Records)
Siskiyou – Keep Away the Dead (Constellation)
We Were Promised Jetpacks – In the Pit of the Stomach (Fatcat)
You Me At Six – Sinners Never Sleep (Virgin)
Zola Jesus – Conatus (Sacred Bones)
Zun Zun Egui – Katang (Bella Union) 

10.10
Ryan Adams
– Ashes & Fire (Pax Am)
Björk – Biophilia (One Little Indian)
Broken Bells – The Ghost Inside (Sony) EP
Charalambides
– Exile (Kranky)
Cool Kids Of Death
– Plan ewakuacji (Sony)
The Field – Looping State Of Mind (Kompakt)
Forest Fire – Staring at the X (PIAS)
Future Islands – On the Water (Thrill Jockey)
Givers – In Light (Glassnote)
High Places – Original Colors (Thrill Jockey)
Jeffrey Lewis – A Turn in the Dream-Songs (Rough Trade)
Jesu – Jesu (Hydra Head) 2LP
Neon Indian – Era Extrana (Transgressive)
Nneka – Soul Is Heavy (Sony)
Pyrolator – Neuland (Bureau B)
Radiohead – TKOL RMX 1234567 (XL)
Red Horse – Red Horse (Type) LP
Hans Joachim Roedelius – Plays Piano: Live In London 1985 (Bureau B)
Rustie – Glass Swords (Warp)
Talk Talk – Laughing Stock (Ba Da Bing) LP reed.
Wolfgang Voigt – Kafkatrax (Kafkatrax) 

17.10
Class Actress
– Rapprocher (Carpark)
Kombajn Do Zbierania Kur Po Wioskach
– Karmelki i gruz (Mystic)
M83
– Hurry Up, We’re Dreaming (Naïve)
Noel Gallagher’s High Flying Birds
– Noel Gallagher’s High Flying Birds (Sour Mash)
Gauntlet Hair – Gauntlet Hair (Dead Oceans)
Hive Mind – Elemental Disgrace (Editions Mego) LP
James – The Gathering Sound (Mercury) komp.
Aerea Negrot – Arabxilla (BPitch Control)
OME – Tomek Beksiński (Metal Mind)
Sandro Perri – Impossible Spaces (Constellation)
Prince Rama – Trust Now (Paw Tracks)
Real Estate – Days (Domino)
Seven That Spells – Death and Resurrection of Krautrock: AUM (Beta-lactam Ring)
Richard Swift – Walt Wolfman (Secretly Canadian)
Yann Tiersen – Skyline (Mute)
VA – The Lost Notebooks of Hank Williams (Sony) Jack White, Bob Dylan i in.
Veronica Falls – Veronica Falls (Bella Union)
Young Lagoon – The Year of Hibernation (Lefse) 

24.10
Bvdub – Resistance is Beautiful (Darla)
Coldplay
– Mylo Xyloto (Parlophone)
Dirty Projectors + Björk – Mount Wittenberg Orca (Domino) reed. na LP (było jako DL)
Dub Trio – IV (ROIR)
The Field – Looping State Of Mind (Kompakt)
High Wolf – Atlas Nation (Holy Mountain) LP
Justice – Audio, Video, Disco (Ed Banger)
Magazine – No Thyself (Wiresound)
Piney Gir – Geronimo! (Damaged Goods)
Roots Manuva – 4everevolution (Big Dada)
The Strange Boys – Live Music (Rough Trade)
VA – Bambara Mystic Soul: The Raw Sound of Burkina Faso 1974-79 (Analog Africa)
Tom Waits – Bad As Me (Anti-) 2CD 

31.10
The Beach Boys  – The Smile Sessions (Capitol)
The Decemberists – Long Live the King (Capitol) EP
Florence & The Machine – Ceremonials (Universal)
Idle Warship – Habits of the Heart (Talib Kweli & Res)
Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings – Soul Time! (Daptone)
Megadeth – Th1rt3en (Roadrunner)
Metallica + Lou Reed – Lulu (Universal)
Professor Green – At Your Inconvenience (Virgin)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

7.11
Alva Noto – Univrs (Raster Noton)
Atlas Sound
– Parallax (4AD)
Ursula Bogner – Sonne = Blackbox (Faitiche)
Buraka Som Sistema – Komba (Enchufada)
Byetone – Symeta (Raster-Noton)
DRC Music – Kinshasa One Two (Warp)
Ben Frost & Daniel Bjarnason – SOLARIS (Bedroom Community)
Charlotte Gainsbourg – Stage Whisper (Because Music)
Hedvig Mollestad Trio – Shoot! (Rune Grammofon)
Joker – The Vision (4AD)
Kammerflimmer Kollektief – Teufelskamin (Staubgold)
King Midas Sound – Without You (Hyperdub)
Kuedo – Severant (Planet Mu)
The Lowland Hundred – Adit (Hundred Acre)
David Lynch – Crazy Clown Time (Sunday Best)
Cass McCombs – Humor Risk (Domino)
Meshell Ndegeocello – Weather (Naive)
Oneothrix Point Never – Replica (Software)
Pumajaw – Demon meowmeow (Bedevil)
Reigns – The Widow Blades (Monotreme)
Sigur Rós – Inni (Krunk)
Thee Oh Sees – Carrion Crawler / The Dream (In The Red)
VA – Bangs & Works Vol. 2: The Best of Chicago Footwork (Planet Mu) CD / 3LP
White Hills – Heads on Fire (Launch) LP
Jah Wobble & Julie Campbell – Psychic Life (Cherry Red)
Wooden Wand & The Briarwood Virgins – Briarwood (Fire) 

14.11
200 Years – 200 Years (Drag City)
Ólöf Arnalds – Ólöf Sings (One Little Indian) EP 
Can
– Tago Mago (Spoon/Mute) – 2CD, reed.
Blackout Beach – Fuck Death (Dead Oceans)
Bosco Delrey – Everybody Wah (Mad Decent)
The Dø – Both Ways Open Jaws (Village Green)
Brian Eno – Panic of Looking (Warp) EP
The Fall – Ersatz G.B. (Cherry Red)
Liz Green – O, Devotion! (PIAS)
Steve Hauschildt – Tragedy and Geometry (Kranky)
Kieran Hebden, Steve Reid, Mats Gustafsson – Live at the South Bank (Smalltown Superjazz)
Lenny Valentino – Uwaga, jedzie tramwaj (Sony) reed.
Los Campesinos! – Hello Sadness (Wichita)
Bill Ryder-Jones – „If…” (Domino)
Scoundrels – Scoundrels (Blue Horizon)
Snow Patrol – Fallen Empires (Fiction)
Swimming – Ecstatics International (Tummy Touch)
Tegan & Sara
– Get Along (Warner) CD+DVD
Thirteenth Assembly – Station Direct (Important)
Tycho – Dive (Ghostly International)
Laura Veirs – Tumble Bee (Bella Union)
The Walkabouts – Travels in the Dustland (Glitterhouse)
Kate Wax – Dust Collision (Border Community) 

21.11
Mary J. Blige – My Life III… The Journey Continues (Act 1) (Universal)
Kate Bush
– 50 Words for Snow (EMI)
Common – The Dream, the Believer (Sony)
Ducktails – Landscapes (Art Union)
Robert Lippok – Redsupersctruture (Raster-Noton)
Rihanna – Talk That Talk (Def Jam)
Senking – Tweek (Raster-Noton)
Karlheinz Stockhausen – Old School (Zeitkratzer)
Susanna Wallumrød – Jeg Vil Hjem Til Menneskene (Grappa Musikkforlag)
Youth Lagoon – The Year of Hibernation (Lefse) 

28.11
AA Bondy – Believers (Fat Possum)
Loka – Passing Place 

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

5.12
The Black Keys – El Camino (Nonesuch)
Mark Fell –
Periodic Orbits of a Dynamic System Related to a Knot (Editions Mego)
The Roots – Undun (Def Jam)
Sunn O))) Meets Nurse With Wound – The Iron Soul of Nothing (Soma) 2LP
Timbaland
– Timbaland Presents: Shock Value II (Universal) 

12.12

19.12

26.12
Back Mountain – Year Zero (Jagjaguwar) 

css.php