Polityka_blog_top_bill_desktop
Polityka_blog_top_bill_mobile_Adslot1
Polityka_blog_top_bill_mobile_Adslot2

Premiery 2010

4.01
Flying Lotus – DJ Kicks (K7)
HiM ん (Hip Hip Hip) rec: 6/10
Francisco López
– Machines (Elevator Bath) 2CD
Richard McGraw – Burying the Dead (Non-Utopian Records)

11.01
Blockhead – The Music Scene (Ninja Tune)
Nick Cave and Warren Ellis – The Road Soundtrack (Mute)
Robert Curgenven – Oltre (Line)
rec: 7/10
dEbruit – Spatio-Temporel (Civil Music) EP rec: 8/10
Killamu – A Minha Face (Akwaaba)
King Crimson
– Lizard (40th Anniversary) (DGM) CD+DVD reed.
Minamo – Duree (12k) rec: 7/10
Owen Pallett – Heartland (Domino) rec: 8/10
Vampire Weekend – Contra (XL) rec: 6/10
Laura Veirs – July Flame (Raven Marching Band)
Woodpigeon – Die Stadt Muzikanten (Boompa)

18.01
Fyfe Dangerfield – Fly Yellow Moon (Polydor)
Eels
– End Times (Vagrant)
Bill Fay – Still Some Light (Coptic Cat) 2CD
Michael Gira – I Am Not Insane (Young God)
Lindstrom & Christabelle – Real Life Is No Cool” (Smalltown Supersound)
Scout Niblett – Calcination Of… (Drag City) rec: 5/10
RJD2 – The Colossus (RJ’s Electrical Connections)
Spoon – Transference (Merge)
Surfer Blood – Astro Coast (Kanine)
Tin Pan Alley – Palm Waves (Tin Pan Alley)
VA – Pop Ambient 2010 (Kompakt)
Virulence – If This Isn’t A Dream (1985-1989) (Southern Lord)
The Whitefield Brothers – Earthology (Now Again)

25.01
AFCGT – AFCGT (Sub Pop) LP
Basia Bulat
– Heart Of My Own (Secret City)
Beach House – Teen Dream (Sub Pop) rec: 7/10
Bei Bei & Shawn Lee – Into The Wind (Ubiquity)
Ceephax Acid Crew – United Acid Emirates (Planet Mu) rec: 6/10
Rhys Chatham – The Bern Project (Hinterzimmer)
Chicago Underground Duo
– Boca Negra (Thrill Jockey) rec: 7/10
Ekos Quartet – In A Dream Full Of Charm (Kraak)
First Aid Kit
– The Big Black & The Blue (Wichita) rec: 6/10
Four Tet – There Is Love in You (Domino) rec: 6/10
Fredrik – Trilogy (Kora)
Fucked Up
– Couple Tracks: Singles 2002-2008 (Matador) 2LP/2CD
Stefan Goldmann – Haven’t I Seen You Before (Tapeworm) cassette
Hadouken! – For The Masses (EMI)
Chihei Hatakeyama – A Long Journey (Home Normal) rec: 7/10
Husky Rescue – Ship Of Light (Catskills)
I’m From Barcelona – 27 Songs From Barcelona (Mute?)
Jaga Jazzist – One-Armed Bandit (Ninja) rec: 7/10
The Last Electro-Acoustic Space Jazz & Percussion Ensemble – Miles Away (Stones Throw)
The Magnetic Fields
– Realism (Nonesuch)
Mitch & Mitch with Incredible Combo – XXII Century Sound Pioneers (Lado ABC) rec: 8/10
Mycale – Mycale: The Book Of Angels Vol. 13 (Tzadik)
Nitzer Ebb – Industrial Complex (Major Records)

Novika
– Lovefinder (Kayax)
Pangaea – Pangaea EP (Hessle) rec: 8/10
Pit Er Pat – The Flexible Entertainer (Thrill Jockey)
Retribution Gospel Choir – 2 (Sub Pop)
Scratoa! – Live en San Anton (Killer Pimp)
Strong Arm Steady & Madlib – In Search Of Stoney Jackson (Stones Throw) wersja mp3 w 12/2009 rec: 6/10
Tindersticks – Falling Down A Mountain (4AD)
Univers Zero – Clivages (Cuneiform) rec: 8/10
V/A – Minimal Wave Tapes vol. 1 (Stones Throw) rec: 8/10
White Rabbits – It’s Frightening (Mute)
Woodhands – Remorsecapade (Paper Bag)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

1.02
The Album Leaf – A Chorus Of Storytellers (Sub Pop)
Corinne Bailey Rae – The Sea (EMI)
David Bowie – A Reality Tour (Sony Music)
Los Campesinos – Romance Is Boring (Arts & Crafts)
Charlotte Gainsbourg – Irm (Warner) premiera poza Francją – we Francji w 2009
Groove Armada – Black Light (Virgin)
Chihei Hatakeyama – Ghostly Garden (Own)
Husky Rescue – Ship Of Light (Catskills)
Midlake
– The Courage of Others (Bella Union) rec: 7/10
Mount Eerie – Black Wooden (Latitudes)
Oh No Ono – Eggs (Leaf) rec: 6/10
Rome – L’assassin (Trisol) EP
Shining – Blackjazz (Indie Recordings) rec: 7/10
The Soft Pack – The Soft Pack (Heavenly)
Toro y Moi – Causers of This (Carpark) rec: 7/10

8.02
Aidan Baker – Liminoid/Lifeforms (Alien8)
Broken Bells – Broken Bells (Sony) rec: 5/10
Bob Blank – The Blank Generation (Strut)
Galactic – Ya-Ka-May (Anti-)
Hot Chip – One Life Stand (Astralwerks)
Massive Attack – Heligoland (Virgin)
Oranżada – Samsara (Obuh) rec: 6/10
Pantha Du Prince – Black Noise (Rough Trade) rec: 9/10
Phantogram – Eyelid Movies (Barsuk)
Fionn Regan – The Shadow Of An Empire (Lost Highway)
Gil Scott-Heron – I’m New Here (XL) rec: 8/10
Emmanuelle Seigner – Dingue (Sony)
Thee Oh Sees – Warm Slime (In The Red)
VA – Pomegranates: Persian Pop, Funk, Folk and Psych of the 1960s and 70s (Finders Keepers) rec: 7/10
Vibracathedral Orchestra – Joka Baya (Vhf) LP/digital
Vibracathedral Orchestra – Smoke Song (Vhf) LP/digital
Vibracathedral Orchestra – The Secret Base (Vhf) LP/digital
Wive – PVLL (Exile On Mainstream) rec: 7/10
Yeasayer – Odd Blood (Secretly Canadian)

15.02
A Broken Consort – Crow Autumn (Tompkins Square)
Cluster
– Qua (Klangbad) Niemcy od 2009
Excepter – Presidence (Paw Tracks) 2CD
Field Music – Measure (Memphis Industries) 2CD
Freeway & Jake One – The Stimulus Package (Rhymesayers)
Peter Gabriel – Scratch My Back (EMI)
The Go Find – Everybody Knows It’s Gonna Happen Only Not Tonight (Morr Music)
Juliana Hatfield – Peace and Love (Ye Olde)
Lightspeed Champion – Life Is Sweet! Nice to Meet You (Domino)
Local Natives – Gorilla Manor (Frenchkiss)
Merzbow – Another Merzbow Records (Dirter)
Moon Duo – Escape (Woodsist) EP
Past Lives – Tapestry of Webs (Suicide Squeeze)
Robert Pollard – We All Got Out Of The Army (Guided By Voices)
The Souljazz Orchestra – Rising Sun (Strut)
Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra – Kollaps Tradixionales (Constellation) rec: 7/10
V/A – Message from the Tribe: An Anthology of Tribe Records 1972-1977 (Soul Jazz Records)

22.02
Matthew Barber – True Believer (Outside)
Johnny Cash – American VI: Ain’t No Grave (American) rec: 7/10
Eleh – Location Momentum (Touch)
Eluvium
– Similes (Temporary Residence)
The Giuseppi Logan Quintet – The Giuseppi Logan Quintet (Tompkins Square)
LoneLady – Nerve Up (Warp)
Marina & The Diamonds – The Family Jewels (679)
Sei Miguel – Esfingico (Clean Feed)
Joanna Newsom – Have One on Me (Drag City) rec: 8/10
Niwea – …01 (Qulturap) rec: 8+/10
O.S.T.R. –
Tylko dla dorosłych (Asfalt) rec: 7/10
Quasi
– Gong (Kill Rock Stars)
Jack Rose – Luck in the Valley (Thrill Jockey)
Shearwater – Golden Archipelago (Matador)
Shout Out Louds – Work (Merge)
Rob Swift – The Architect (Ipecac)
Ali Farka Toure and Toumani Diabate – Ali and Toumani (World Circuit) rec: 7/10
Rocky Votolato – True Devotion (Barsuk)
Slacker – Start A New Life (Godlike & Electric)
Xiu Xiu – Dear God, I Hate Myself (Kill Rock Stars) rec: 3/10
Yellow Swans – Going Places (Type) rec: 8/10
Zeus – Say Us (Arts & Crafts)
John Zorn – In Search Of the Miraculous (Tzadik)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

1.03
Daniel Bjarnason – Procession (Bedroom Community)
Dee Dee Bridgewater – Eleanora Fagan (1915-1959): To Billie with Love From Dee Dee (Emarcy)
Clifford And Calix – Lost Foundling 199-2004 (Aperture)
Dolphins Into The Future – The Music Of Belief (Release The Bats)
Kammerflimmer Kollektief – Wildling (Staubgold)
The Kissaway Trail – Sleep Mountain (Bella Union)
Loscil – Endless Falls (Kranky)
Me You Us Them – Post-Data (Triple Down)
Method Man, Ghostface Killah & Raekwon – The Wu-Massacre (Def Jam)
Motorpsycho – Heavy Metal Fruit (Rune Grammofon)
Polar Bear – Peepers (Leaf) rec: 6/10
Rogue Wave – Permalight (Brushfire)
Josh Rouse – El Turista (Yep Roc)
ROVA & Nels Cline Singers – The Celestial Septet (New World)
Angus & Julia Stone – Down The Way (Nettwerk)
Ruby Suns – Fight Softly (Sub Pop)
Tunng – And Then We Saw Land (Thrill Jockey)
V/A – Next Stop…Soweto: Township Sounds From The Golden Age Of Mbaqanga (Strut)
Josiah Wolf – Jet Lag (Anticon)

8.03
The Besnard Lakes – The Besnard Lakes Are The Roaring Night (Jagjaguwar)
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club – Beat The Devil’s Tattoo (Vagrant)
Burzum – Belus (Candlelight)
Jason Collett – Rat A Tat Tat (Arts & Crafts)
Cosa Brava – Ragged Atlas (Intakt)
Crookers – Tons Of Friends (Southern Fried)
Drive-By Truckers – The Big To-Do (ATO)
Fenn O’Berg – In Stereo (Editions Mego)
Frightened Rabbit – The Winter Of Mixed Drinks (Fat Cat)
Fursaxa – Mycorrhizae Realm (All Tomorrow’s Parties)
Gonjasufi – A Sufi and a Killer (Warp) rec: 7/10
Gorillaz – Plastic Beach (Parlophone)
rec: 7/10

Jimi Hendrix – Valleys Of Neptune (Sony)
jj
– no 3 (Secretly Canadian)
Kid 606 – Songs About Fucking Steve Albini (Important)
The Knife – Tomorrow, In a Year (Mute) rec: 7/10
Ted Leo and the Pharmacists – The Brutalist Bricks (Martador)
Liars
– Sisterworld (Mute)
Muchy
– Notoryczni debiutanci (Sony Music)
Pavement
– Quarantine the Past: The Best of Pavement (Matador)
Titus Andronicus – The Monitor (XL)
To Rococo Rot – Speculation (Domino) rec: 6/10
Violent Soho – Violent Soho (Ecstatic Peace!)
David S. Ware
– Saturnian. Solo Saxophones vol. 1 (AUM Fidelity)

15.03
John Butcher & Rhodri Davies
– Carlior (Ftarri)
Fluxion
– Perfused (Echocord)
Happy Birthday
– Happy Birthday (Sub Pop)
Jan Jelinek & Masayoshi Fujita
– Bird, Lake, Objects (Faitiche)
Nas & Damien Marley – Distant Relatives (Def Jam) rec: 7/10
Natural Snow Buildings – The Centauri Agent (Vulpiano) digital rec: 8/10
Pet Shop Boys – Pandemonium – live (Parlophone) CD+DVD
Jonas Reinhardt – Powers of Audition (Kranky)
Lou Rhodes – One Good Thing (Motion Audio/Ninja Tune)
The White Stripes – Under Great White Northern Lights (Third Man) CD+DVD
Peter Wolf – Midnight Souvenirs (Verve)

22.03
Autechre – Oversteps (Warp)
Bill Callahan – Rough Travel For a Rare Thing (Drag City) LP/digital
Daedelus – The Righteous Fists of Harmony (Brainfeeder)
Denseland – Chunk (Mosz)
The Dillinger Escape Plan – Option Paralysis (Season Of Mist)
Diorama – Cubed (Accession Records)
Galaxie 500 – Reissues (20/20/20)
Goldfrapp – Head First (Mute)
Kid 606 – Songs About Fucking Steve Albini (Important)
Let’s Wrestle – In the Court of the Wrestling Let’s (Merge)
Laura Marling – I Speak Because I Can (Virgin) rec: 7/10
Peeesseye & Talibam! – Peeesseye & Talibam! (Invada)
Saycet – Through The Window (MVS)
Scuba – Triangulation (Hot Flush)
She & Him – Volume Two (Merge)
J.G. Thirwell – Manorexia: The Mesopelagic Waters (Tzadik)
Vex’d – Cloud Seed (Planet Mu)
John Zorn / The Dreamers
– Ipos: The Book Of Angels Vol. 14 (Tzadik)

29.03
Alva Noto – For 2 (Line)
The Ames Room – In (Monotype) LP
Sam Amidon
– I See the Sign (Bedroom Community) rec: 8/10
Mulatu Astatke
– Mulatu Steps Ahead (Strut)
Erykah Badu
– New Amerykah Part Two: Return of the Ankh (Universal Motown)
Bonnie ‚Prince’ Billy & The Cairo Gang – The Wonder Show of the World (Domino)
Bonobo – Black Sands (Ninja Tune) rec: 6/10
Ken Camden – Lethargy & Repercussions (Kranky)
Cobblestone Jazz – The Modern Deep Left Quartet (!k7)
Dum Dum Girls – I Will Be (Sub Pop)
Thomas Fehlmann – Gute Luft – OST (Kompakt)
Bobby McFerrin – VOCAbuLarieS (Emarcy)
Greg Malcolm & Eugene Chadbourne – Jazz School (Monotype) LP
Okapi – Plays the Music of Aldo Kapi (Illegal Art) we Włoszech 2009 rec: 7/10
Prins Thomas – Prins Thomas (Full Pupp) rec: 7/10
Seabar – We Built A Fire (Morr Music)
Jon Spencer Blues Explosion
– Dirty Shirt Rock N’ Roll: The First Ten Years (Shout! Factory/ Majordomo)
Sweet Apple – Love and Desperation (Tee Pee)
To Rococo Rot – Speculation (Domino)
Rafael Toral – Space Elements vol. II (Staubgold)
Wooden Shjips – Vol. 2 (Sick Thirst)
Yoav – A Fulproof Escape Plan (PID)
……………………………………………………………………………………………………

5.04
Ania – Movie (Sony BMG) rec: 4/10
Apples In Stereo
– Travelers in Space and Time (Yep Roc)
Baaba – Disco Externo (Lado ABC) rec: 7/10
Jónsi Birgisson – Go (XL)
David Byrne and Fatboy Slim – Here Lies Love (Todomundo/Nonesuch) rec: 5/10
Solomon Burke – Nothing’s Impossible (Ear Music)
Cypress Hill – Rise Up (Priority)
Dr. Dog – Shame, Shame (Anti-)
Elephant9 – Walk The Nile (Rune Grammofon)
Fredrik Ness Sevendal – FNS (Miasmah)
Black Francis – Nonstoperotik (Cooking Vinyl)
High Places – High Places vs. Mankind (Thrill Jockey)
Ikonika – Contact, Love, Want, Have (Hyperdub)
Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings – I Learned the Hard Way (Daptone)
Lali Puna – Our Inventions (Morr Musik)
Jackie Leven – Gothic Road (Cooking Vinyl)
Love Is All – Two Thousand and Ten Injuries (Polyvinyl)
Mi Ami – Steal Your Face (Thrill Jockey) rec: 8/10
Melissa auf der Maur – Out Of Our Minds (OOOM)
Plan B – The Defamation Of Strickland Blues (679)
Jim O’Rourke – All Kinds of People – Love Burt Bacharach (AWDR)
Roska – Roska (Rinse)
Sally Seltmann – Heart That’s Pounding (Arts & Crafts)
The Sight Below – It All Falls Apart (Ghostly) rec: 7/10
Slash – Slash (Roadrunner)
Pip Skid – Skid Row (Polar Bear)
Tunng – And Then We Saw Land (Thrill Jockey)
Young Jazz Rebels – Slave Riot (Stones Throw) rec: 5/10
V/A – Elektronische Musik: Experimental German Rock and Electronic Music 1972-83 (Soul Jazz) rec: 9/10
Rufus Wainwright – All Days Are Nights: Songs For Lulu (Polydor)

12.04
Clutchy Hopkins
– The Story Teller (Ubiquity)
Czesław Śpiewa
– Pop (Mystic) rec: 4/10
Darwin Deez
– Darwin Deez (Lucky Numbers)
Dosh
– Tommy (Anticon)
Happy Pills – Retrosexual (EMI) rec: 7/10
Matthew Herbert – One One (Accidental)
Johann Johannsson – And In The Endless Pause (Type)
Kaki King – Junior (Rounder)
Lair of the Minotaur – Evil Power (Southern Lord)
Natalie Merchant – Leave Your Sleep (Nonesuch)
MGMT – Congratulations (Columbia) rec: 6/10
Mono – Holy Ground: NYC Live with The Wordless Music Orchestra (Temporary Residence)
Scouting For Girls
– Everybody Wants To Be On TV (Epic)
Sightings – City of Straw (Jagjaguwar)
The Tallest Man On Earth – The Wild Hunt (Dead Oceans)
Usher – Raymond vs. Raymond (Sony)
Paul Weller – Wake Up The Nation (Island/Yep Roc)

19.04
Baby Dee – Book of Songs for Anne Marie (Drag City)
Harold Budd & Clive Wright – Little Windows (Darla)
Caribou
– Swim (Merge) rec: 8/10
Roky Erickson – True Love Cast Out All Evil (Jagjaguwar) rec: 7/10
Faust
– Faust Is Last (Klangbad)
Flying Lotus
– Cosmogramma (Warp) rec: 8/10
Gentleman – Diversity (Universal)
Gotan Project – Tango 3.0 (XL)
Ikons – Ikons (Service)
John Grant – Queen of Denmark (Bella Union)
Robert Gawliński – Kalejdoskop (EMI) rec: 5/10
Horse Feathers – Thistled Spring (Kill Rock Stars)
Javelin – No Mas (Luaka Bop)
Lonely Drifter Karen – Fall Of Spring (Crammed)
Lucky Soul – A Coming Of Age (Ruffa Lane)
Manual – Drowned In Light (Make Mine Music/Darla) rec: 6/10
Kate Nash – My Best Friend Is You (Fiction)
Willie Nelson – Country Music (Rounder)
Ozomatli – Fire Away (Mercer Street)
Andrew Paine & Richard Youngs – Robot (Sonic Oyster)
Pink Freud – Monster Of Jazz (Universal) rec: 7/10
Pocahaunted – Make It Real (Not Not Fun)
The Radio Dept. – Clinging To A Scheme (Labrador) rec: 8/10
Lee Ranaldo, Jim O’Rourke and Christoph Heemann – Bloomington, Indiana… Autumn (Streamline)
Sparrow & The Workshop – Crystals Fall (Distiller)
Starkey – Ear Drums and Black Holes (Planet Mu)
Trans Am – Thing (Thrill Jockey)

26.04
Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso UFO
– From 0 To Infinity (Important)
Avi Buffalo – Avi Buffalo (Sub Pop)
Demdike Stare – Forest Of Evil (Modern Love)
Melissa Etheridge – Fearless Love (Island)
Frog Eyes – Paul’s Tomb: A Triumph (Dead Oceans)
The Futureheads – The Chaos (Nul Recordings)
Heaven And – Bye and Bye I’m Going To See the King (Staubgold)
Hole – Nobody’s Daughter (Universal)
Jahcoozi – Barefoot Wanderer (BPitch Control)
John & Jehn – Time For The Devil (Naive)
V/A – We Are All One, In The Sun (Tribute To Robbie Basho) (Important)
We Call It A Sound – Animated (Ampersand)
rec: 6/10

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

3.05
Alabama 3
– Revolver Soul (Hostage)
Booka Shade – More! (Kammermeier & Merziger Gbh/Coop)
Broken Social Scene – Forgiveness Rock Record (Arts & Crafts/City Slang)
Clubroot – II: MMX (Lo Dubs)
CocoRosie – Grey Oceans (Sub Pop/PIAS) rec: 7/10
Justin Currie – The Great War (Ryko)
Nicolai Dunger – Play (Fargo)
Embryo – 40 (Trikont) 2CD
The Fall – Your Future Our Clutter (Domino)
The Flaming Lips & Stardeath and White Dwarfs – The Flaming Lips and Stardeath and White Dwarfs With Henry Rollins and Peaches Doing The Dark Side of the Moon (Warner) LP – digital od 2009 rec: 7/10
Free Energy – Stuck on Nothing (DFA)
Funki Porcini – On (Ninja Tune)
Greg Laswell – Take A Bow (Vanguard)
The Hold Steady – Heaven Is Whenever (Vagrant)
Hrdvsion – Where Did You Just Go? (Wagon Repair)
Leela James – My Soul (Stax)
Lazer Crystal – MCMLXXX (Thrill Jockey)
Steve Mason – Boys Outside (Double Six) ex-Beta Band
Nada Surf – If I Had a Hi-Fi (Mardev)
The New Pornographers – Together (Matador)
Meshell Ndegeocello – Devil’s Halo (Downtown)
Netsky – Netsky (Hospital)
Mike Patton – Mondo Cane (Ipecac) rec: 4/10
Pearly Gate Music – Pearly Gate Music (Bella Union)
Petter & The Pix – Good As Gold (Gung Ho!)
Redman – Reggie (Def Jam)
Ufomammut – Eve (Supernatural Cat)
Walls – Walls (Kompakt)
Jane Weaver – The Fallen By Watch Bird (Bird)

10.05
A Guy Called Geral
– Tronic Jazz: The Berlin Sessions (Laboratory Instinct)
The Black Dog – Music For Real Airports (Soma)
Chrome Hoof – Crush Depth (Southern)
Effi B – Rhizomes (Sacred Bones)
Elizabeth Cook – Welder (Proper)
The Dead Weather – Sea of Cowards (Third Man)
Foals – Total Life Forever (Sub Pop)
Ganglians – Monster Head Room (Souterrain Transmissions)
Gayngs – Relayted (Jagjaguwar)
Holy Fuck – Latin (Young Turks/XL)
Keane – Night Train (Island)
Lost in the Trees – All Alone in an Empty House (Anti-)
Male Bonding – And Nothing Is Nothing (Sub Pop)
The National – High Violet (4AD) rec: 8/10
Phosphorescent – Here’s to Taking It Easy (Dead Oceans)
Pogodno – Wasza wspaniałość (Mystic) rec: 6/10
Rusko – OMG (Mad Decent)
Sage Francis – Li(f)e (Anti-)
The Simonsound – Reverse Engineering (First Word)
Sleigh Bells – Treats (Neet/Mom+Pop)
Omar Souleyman – Jazeera Nights (Sublime Frequencies)
Trembling Bells – Abandoned Love (Honest Jons)
UNKLE – Where Did the Night Fall (Surrender All)

17.05
Actress
– Splazsh (Honest Jon’s)
Ellen Allien
– Dust (Bpitch Control)
Astral Social Club – Happy Horse (Happy Prince)
Atari Teenage Riot
– Reactivate (Digital Hardcore)
Band of Horses – Infinite Arms (Brown/Columbia)
The Black Keys – Brothers (Nonesuch)
Deftones – Diamond Eyes (Reprise)
Dimitri From Paris – Get Down With the Philly Sound (BBE)
Ellen Allien – Dust (BPitch Control)
Guido – Anidea (Punch Drunk)
Guilty Simpson & Madlib – O.J. Simpson (Stones Throw)
Daniel Higgs – Say God (Thrill Jockey)
High Tone – Outback (Jarring Effects)
Infesticons – Bedford Park (Big Dada)
Konono No 1 – Assume Crash Position (Crammed)
Jamie Lidell – Compass (Warp)
LCD Soundsystem – This Is Happening (DFA)
rec: 5/10
Lone Wolf – The Devil and I (Bella Union)
Janelle Monáe – The ArchAndroid (Bad Boy)  rec: 8/10
Rangda – False Flag (Drag City)
Rome – Nos Chants Perdus (Trisol)
Sun Araw – On Patrol (Not Not Fun)
Tracey Thorn – Love and Its Opposite (Merge)
Under Byen – Alt Er Tabt (Paper Bag)
V/A – Backstreet Brit Funk: Compiled by Joey Negro (Z Records)
Woods – At Echo Lake (Woodsist)

24.05
The Chap – Well Done Europe (Lo Recordings)
David Cross
– Bigger and Blackerer (Sub Pop) CD+DVD
DM Stith – Heavy Ghost Appendices (Asthmatic Kitty)
Efdemin – Chicago (Dial)
Karen Elson – The Ghost Who Walks (Third Man/XL)
Emeralds – Does It Look Like I’m Here? (Mego)
Major Lazer/La Roux – LazerProof Mixtape (Mad Decent)
Micah P Hinson & The Pioneer Saboteurs – Micah P Hinson and the Pioneer Saboteurs (Full Time Hobby)
Keith Jarrett & Charlie Haden – Jasmine (ECM)
Damian Jurado – Saint Bartlett (Secretly Canadian)
Bettye LaVette – Interpretations: The British Rock Songbook  (Anti-)
Modern English – Soundtrack (Darla)
Niveau Zero – In_Sect (Ad Noiseam)
Pendulum – Immersion (Warner)
Tame Impala – Innerspeaker (Modular)
Tobacco – Maniac Meat (Anticon)
Zs – New Slaves (The Social Registry)

31.05
The Acorn
– No Ghost (Paper Bag)
anbb – Ret Marut Handshake (Raster-Noton) EP
Bandjo – Bandjo (Force Majeure)
Born Ruffians – Say It (Paper Bag)
Etoile de Dakar – Once Upon a Time in Senegal: The Birth of Mbalax 1979-81 (Stern’s) 2CD
The Futureheads – The Chaos (Dovecote)
Rene Hell – Porcelain Opera (Type)
Kristin Hersh – Cats and Mice (Kitten Charmer) live
Matthew Herbert – Mahler Symphony X (recomposed by Matthew Herbert) (Deutsche Grammophon)
Ryoji Ikeda – Dataphonics (Raster-Noton)
Jack Johnson – To the Sea (Brushfire)
Melvins – The Bride Screamed Murder (Ipecac)
Midnight Juggernauts – The Crystal Axis (Siberia)
Operator Please – Gloves (Brille)
Silver Columns – Yes and Dance (Moshi Moshi)
Sleepy Sun – Fever (ATP)
Tesla Boy – Modern Thrills (Mullet)
Trentemøller – Into The Great Wide Yonder (HFN)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

7.06
Marc Almond –
Variete (Cherry Red)
Ariel Pink’s Haunted Graffiti
– Before Today (4AD)
Andy Bell – Non-Stop (Mute)
The Ascent Of Everest – From This Vantage (Shelsmusic)
Blitzen Trapper – Destroyer of the Void (Sub Pop)
The Chemical Brothers – Further (Virgin)
Crystal Castles – Crystal Castles II (Polydor) rec: 5/10
Delta Spirit – History From Below (Rounder)
The Drums – The Drums (Moshi Moshi/Island)
Johnny Flynn – Been Listening (Transgressive)
Future Sound Of London – Environments 3 (Jumpin’ & Pumpin’)
The Gaslight Anthem – American Slang (Side One Dummy) rec: 4/10
The Glitch Mob – Drink The Sea (Glass Air)
Ed Harcourt – Lustre (Piano Wolf)
Here We Go Magic – Pigeons (Secretly Canadian)
Hot Hot Heat – Future Breeds (Dine Alone)
Mathew Jonson – Agents of Time (Wagon Repair)
Lissie – Catching a Tiger (Columbia)
The Magic Numbers – The Runaway (Heavenly)
Morcheeba – Blood Like Lemonade (PIAS)
The Mynabirds – What We Lose In The Fire We Gain In The Flood (Saddle Creek)
Nina Nastasia – Outlaster (FatCat) rec: 8/10
Pan Sonic – Gravitoni (Blast First Petite)
Brendan Perry – Ark (Cooking Vinyl)
Robyn – Body Talk Pt. 1 (Konichiwa) rec: 4/10
Matt Shadetek – Flowers (Dutty Artz)
Sia
– We Are Born (DancePool)
Suckers – Wild Smile (Frenchkiss)
Teenage Fanclub – Shadows (Merge)
Television Personalities – A Memory Is Better Than Nothing (Rocket Girl)
Robert Wyatt – His Greatest Misses (Domino) kompilacja/reedycja

14.06
Laurie Anderson – Homeland (Nonesuch)
Olafur Arnalds – …and they have escaped the weight of darkness (Erased Tapes)
Buff Roshi – Devil You’re A Liar (Cephalophone)
Crowded House – Intriguer (Mercury)
Mountain Man – Made the Harbour (Bella Union)
Oasis
– Time Flies… 1994-2009 (Big Brother) kompilacja
Oval – Oh (Thrill Jockey) LP
Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers – Mojo (Warner)
Slimmy – Be Someone Else (Som Livre)
Uffie – Sex Dreams and Denim Jeans (Ed Banger/Because Music)
Visti & Meyland – Visti & Meyland (Bear Funk)
Volvoe – Black Doors (VME)

21.06
Baths – Cerulean (Anticon)
Eminem
– Recovery (Interscope) rec: 4/10
Alejandro Escovedo – Street Songs of Love (Fantasy)
Hawkwind
– Blood of the Earth (Eastworld)
Herbie Hancock
– The Imagine Project (RED)
Helmet – Seeing Eye Dog (Work Song)
Robert Hood – Omega (M-Plant)
Kele – The Boxer (Wichita)
Kode9 – DJ Kicks (!k7)
Lilium – Felt (Glitterhouse)
Oneohtrix Point Never – Returnal (Mego)
Perfume Genius – Learning (Matador)
Patrick Pulsinger – Impassive Skies (Disko B)
The Roots – How I Got Over (Def Jam)
Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band
– London Calling: Live In Hyde Park (Sony) DVD/BR
Stars
– The Five Ghosts (Soft Revolution/Vagrant)
Sun Ra – College Tour Vol. 1: The Complete Nothing Is… (ESP-Disk)
Moris Tepper – A Singer Names Shotgun Throat (Candlebone)
V/A – Kode9 DJ-Kicks (!K7)
Windsor for The Derby – Against Love (Secretly Canadian)
Woven Hand – The Threshing Floor (Glitterhouse)

28.06
Abdoulaye
– Traore (Drag City)
Animal Collective
– ODDSAC (Swiss Dots) DVD
Devo – Something For Everybody (Warner) rec: 6/10
Dirty Projectors + Björk – Mount Wittenberg Orca (Domino) EP
diskJokke
– En Fin Tid (Smalltown Supersound)
Inu – Not For Anyone (Vertebrae)
Kent – En Plats I Solen (RCA)
Julian Lynch – Mare (Olde English Spelling Bee)
M.I.A.
– Born Free (N.E.E.T./Interscope) SP
Hamper McBee – The Good Old-Fashioned Way (Drag City)
Sebastian Mullaert – Wa Wu We (Mule Electronic)
The Pipettes – Earth vs. The Pipettes (Fortuna Pop!)
Alasdair Roberts – Too Long In This Condition (Drag City)
Scissor Sisters
– Night Work (Polydor)
Shinichi Osawa – SO2 (Avex Trax)
Toba Seydou – Traore (Drag City)
This Mortal Coil – Dreampop Supergroup 4 (4AD)
V/A – Shangaan Electro – New Wave Dance Music From South Africa (Honest Jon’s)
Vieux Farka Touré – Live (Six Degrees)
James Yuill – Movement in a Storm (Moshi Moshi)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

5.07
Au Revoir Simone – Night Light (Moshi Moshi)
Big Boi – Sir Lucious Left Foot: The Son of Chico Dusty (Def Jam)
The Boy Who Trapped The Sun – Fireplace (Polydor)
Cherry Ghost – Beneath This Burning Shoreline (Heavenly)
Feeder – Renegades (Big Teeth)
Grasscut – 1 Inch/1/2 Mile (Ninja Tune)
How To Destroy Angels – How To Destroy Angels (Null) EP
I Am Kloot – Sky At Night (Shepherd Moon)
Jammer – Jahmanji (Big Dada)
Kylie Minogue
– Aphrodite (Parlophone)
Pete Molinari – A Train Bound for Glory (Clarksville)
The Mystery Jets – Serotonin (Rough Trade)
Ozomatli – Fire Away (Downtown)
Shit Browne – Every Single Penny Will Be Reinvested in the Party (Asphalt Duchess)
The Suprimposers – Sunshine Pops! (Wonderfulsound)
Suzanne Vega – Close-Up vol. 1, Love Songs (Cooking Vinyl)
Wolf Parade
– Expo 86 (Sub Pop)
Zero 7 – Record (Warner)

12.07
3OH!3 – Streets Of Gold (Atlantic)
Autechre
– Move of Ten (Warp)
Bloody Knives – Burn It All Down (Killredrocket)
Bombay Bicycle Club – Flaws (Mmm…/Island)
Carissa’s Weird – They’ll Only Miss You When You Leave: Songs 1996-2003 (Hardly Art)
Casino Versus Japan – Night On Tape (Attack 9)
The Coral – Butterfly House (Deltasonic)
Die! Die! Die! – Form (Flying Nun)
DJ Shadow – The DJ Shadow Remix Project (Reconstruction Productions)
Eliza Doolittle – Eliza Doolittle (Parlophone)
Gerardo Frisina – Join The Dance (Schema)
Howie B – Good Morning Scalene (Society Of Sound)
Daniel Johnston – Beam Me Up! (Hazelwood)
M.I.A. – /\/\ /\ Y /\ (N.E.E.T./XL)
Matmos & So Percussion – Treasure State (Cantaloupe)
Mice Parade – What It Means To Be Left-Handed (FatCat)
O. Children – O. Children (Deadly People)
Alan Pownall – True Love Stories (Mercury)
Lucas Renney – Srange Glory (Brille)
School Of Seven Bells – Disconnect From Desire (Full Time Hobby)
Sun Kil Moon – Admiral Fell Promises (Caldo Verde)
Tired Pony – The Place We Ran From (Fiction) muzycy Snow Patrol i R.E.M.
Martina Topley Bird – Some Place Simple (Honest Jon’s)
VA
– Hyperdub vs. 3024 (Exclusive Japan Mix by Kode9 and Martyn) (Hyperdub/3024/Beat)
Dweezil Zappa – Return Of The Son Of… (Earmusic)

19.07
The Bambi Molesters – As the Dark Wave Swells (Glitterhouse)
The Books – The Way Out (Temporary Residence)
Brandon Boyd – The Wild Trapeze (Sony Music)
Department of Eagles – Archive 2003-2006 (American Dust)
Donna Regina
– The Decline of Female Happiness (Karaoke Kalk)
Giggs – Let Em Ave It (XL)
I Am Arrows – Sun Comes Up Again (Mercury) perkusista Razorlight
Lloyd Miller & The Heliocentrics – Lloyd Miller & The Heliocentrics (Strut)
Mount Kimbie – Crooks & Lovers (Hotflush)
The Residents – Beautiful Eyes (Mute)
Max Richter – Infra (Fat Cat)
RPA And The United Nations Of Sound – United Nations of Sound (Parlophone)
Spectra Paris – License To Kill (Out Of Line)
Tokyo Police Club
– Champ (Memphis Industries)

26.07
Ashbury Heights – Origins (Out Of Line)
Best Coast – Crazy for You (Mexican Summer)
Jimmy Edgar – XXX (!k7)
Gate – A Republic of Sadness (Ba Da Bing Records)
Tom Jones – Praise & Blame (Island)
The Limousines – Get Sharp (Orchard City Books & Noise)
The Magic Numbers – The Runaway (Heavenly)
Menomena
– Mines (Barsuk/City Slang)
Paper Tiger – Made Like Us (Doomtree)

Gruff Rhys and Tony Da Gatorra
– The Terror of Cosmic Loneliness (Turnstile)
Skream – Outside the Box (Tempa)
Timonkey – Future Perfect (Muti Music)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

2.08
Arcade Fire
– The Suburbs (Mercury)
Autolux – Transit Transit (ATP)
Baths – Cerulean (Anticon)
Best Coast – Crazy For You (Wichita)
The Black Crowes – Croweology (Silver Arrow)
Dalot – Loop Over Latitudes (N5MD)
Dryft – Ventricle (N5MD)
El-P – Weareallgoingtoburninhellmegamixxx3 (Gold Dust)
Gate – A Republic of Sadness (Ba Da Bing!)
Walter Gibbons – Jungle Music. Mixed with Love – Essential & Unreleased Remixes 1976-1986 (Strut)
William Control – Noir (Victory Records/Stomp Released)
Gov’t Mule – Mulennium (Evil Teen)
Los Lobos – Tin Can Trust (Proper)
Mt. St. Helens Vietnam Band – Where The Messengers Meet (Dead Oceans)
Lotte Mullan – Plain Jane (Raindog)
Polska – 2nd Rate (Subtle Audio) 2CD
Shapes and Sizes – Candle To Your Eyes (Asthmatic Kitty)
Chris Singleton & The Distractions – Lady Gasoline (IRL)
The Soundcarriers – Celeste (Melodic)
The Telephones – We Love Telephones!!! (EMI Japan)
Wavves – King Of The Beach (Bella Union)

9.08
Bitcrush – From Arcs To Embers (n5MD)
Color Theory – The Sound (11th)
Caitling Rose
– Own Side Now (Names)
Desmond Cheese
– Fame & Fortune (Rockinghorse and Rehab)
Sky Larkin – Kaleida (Wichita)
Lights Out Asia – In the Days of Juniper (n5MD)
Monarchy
– Monarchy (Mercury)
Plastikman – Kompilation (Republic Of Music)
Primus – June 2010 Rehearsal (Prawn Song) EP
PVT – Church With No Magic (Warp)
Reporter – Time Incredible (Holocene)

16.08
As The Stars Fall

Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan – Hawk (V2)
Chikita Violenta – Tre3s (Arts & Crafts)
Chromeo – Business Casual (Atlantic)
Darker My Love – Alive As You Are (Dangerbird)
Matthew Dear – Black City (Ghostly)
DJ Fresh – Kryptonite (Breakbeat Kaos)
Drivan Disko (Smalltown Supersound)
David Gray – Foundling (Polydor)
Filter – Trouble With Angels (Rocket Science)
Iron Maiden
– The Final Frontier (EMI)
Kemialliset Ystavat – Ullakkopalo (Fonal)
Kids Of 88 – Sugarpills (Sony)
Christian Marclay – Graffiti Composition (Dog W/A Bone)
Moebius & Beerbohm – Double Cut (Bureau B)
Moebius & Beerbohm – Strange Music (Bureau B)
Phonophani – Kreken (Rune Grammofon)
The Quemists – Spirit In The System (Ninja Tune)
Truth & Salvage Co – Truth & Salvage Co (Megaforce)
Brian Wilson – Brian Wilson Reimagines Gershwin (Walt Disney)

23.08
!!! (Chk Chk Chk) – Strange Weather–Isn’t It? (Warp)
Aberfeldy – Somewhere To Jump From (Tenement)
Luke Abbott – Holkham Drones (Border Community)
Baskerville – Disco Biscuits (One Dollar Dave)
Bear In Heaven – Beast Rest Forth Mouth Remixed (Dreamboat)
James Blackshaw
– All Is Falling (Young God)
The Candles – Between The Sounds (The End)
Coil Sea – Coil Sea (Thrill Jockey)
The Count & Sinden – Mega Mega Mega (Domino)
Dead Confederate – Sugar (Kartel)
Eels – Tomorrow Morning (Eworks)
Fennesz – Daniell – Buck – Knoxville (Thrill Jockey)
Neil Hamburger – Hot February Night (Drag City) LP
Imbogodom – The Metallic Year (Thrill Jockey)
Klaxons – Surfing The Void (Polydor)
Maximum Balloon – Maximum Balloon (Fiction)
Miami Horror – Illumination (Virgin)
Mogwai – Special Moves – Live (Rock Action)
Tinashe
– Saved (Island)
Andreya Triana
– Lost Where I Belong (Ninja Tune)
Royal Trux – Cats and Dogs (Drag City)
Venetian Snares – My So-Called Life (Timesig)
Wildbirds & Peacedrums – Rivers (Leaf)

30.08
Cheikh Lo – Jam (World Circuit)
Cindytalk – Up Here In The Clouds (Editions Mego)
Crookers
– Tons Of Remixes (Southern Fried)
Rose Elinor Dougall –
Without Why (Scarlett)
Everything Everything
– Man Alive (Geffen)
Fan Death – Womb Of Dreams (Mercury)
Iris – Blacklight (Infacted)
Klute – Music For Prophet (Commercial Suicide)
The Like
– Release Me (Downtown)
Neurosis – Live at Roadburn 2007 (Neurot Recordings)
BJ Nilsen & Stilluppsteypa
– Space Finale (Editions Mego)
Philip Selway
– Familial (Bella Union) – tak, ten z Radiohead!
Shed – The Traveller (Ostgut Ton)
Richard Thompson – Dream Attic (Proper)
Tweak Bird – Tweak Bird (Souterrain Transmissions)
V/A – Kompakt Total 11 (Kompakt)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

6.09
Josh Abrams – Natural Informartion (Eremite) LP
Aeroplane – We Can’t Fly (Wall Of Sound)
ARP – Soft Wave (Smalltown Supersound)
Beady Belle – At Welding Bridge (Jazzland)
The Black Twig Pickers – Ironto Special (Thrill Jockey)
Boduf Songs – This Alone Above All Else In Spite Of Everything (Kranky)
Boredoms – 77 Boa Drum (Thrill Jockey) DVD
The Charlatans
– Who We Touch (Frinck)
Chilly Gonzales – Ivory Tower (Schmooze)
Cloudland Canyon – Fin Eaves (Holy Mountain)
Brandon Flowers – Flamingo (Vertigo)
Peter Broderick – How They Are (Bella Union)
Josephine Foster & The Victor Herrero Band – Anda Jaleo (Fire)
Freelance Whales – Weathervanes (Mom & Pop)
Hurts –
Happiness (RCA)
Interpol
– Interpol (Matador)
Ray Lamontagne & The Pariah Kings – God Willin’ & The Creek Don’t Rise (Columbia)
Mark McGuire – Living with Yourself (eMego)

Nurse With Wound – Second Pirate Session (United Jnana)
Oval – O (Thrill Jockey)
Sam Prekop – Old Punch Card (Thrill Jockey)
Robyn – Body Talk Pt. 2 (Konichiwa)
Seeland – How To Live (Loaf Recordings)
Siskiyou – Siskiyou (Constellation)
Smoke Fairies – Through Low Light And Trees (V2)
Superpitcher
– Kilimanjaro (Kompakt)
Serj Tankian – Imperfect Harmonies (Serjical Strike)
Ten Kens – For Posterity (FatCat)
Tenek
– On The Wire (Toffeetones)
Thermals – Personal Life (Kill Rock Stars)
Truth – Puppets (Aquatic Lab)
Venetian Snares – My So-Called Life (Timesig)
Keith Fullerton Whitman – Disingenuity/Disingenuousness (Pan) LP
Working For A Nuclear Free City – Jojo Burger Tempest (Melodic)

13.09
Ólöf Arnalds – Innundir Skinni (One Little Indian)
Beats Antique – Blind Threshold (Antique)
The Black Angels – Phosphene Dream (Blue Horizon)
Black Mountain – Wilderness Heart (Jagjaguwar)
Blonde Redhead
– Penny Sparkle (4AD)
Edwyn Collins – Losing Sleep (Heavenly)
Crocodiles – Sleep Forever (Fat Possum)
Decoy & Joe McPhee – Oto (Bo’Weavil)
The Echelon Effect – Mosaic (Glidescope)
Electric Sunset – Electric Sunset (K Records)
Former Ghosts – New Love (Upset The Rhythm)
Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly – Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly (Cooking Vinyl)
Gonzales
– Ivory Tower (????)
Grinderman – Grinderman 2 (Mute)
Gypsy & The Cat – Gilgamesh (RCA)
Paul Heaton – Acid Country (Proper)
Junip – Fields (City Slang)
Islaja – Keraaminen Pää (Fonal)
Les Savy Fav
– Root for Ruin (Frenchkiss)
Of Montreal –
False Priest (Polyvinyl)
Onmutu Mechanicks – Nocturne (Echocord)
BJ Nilsen – Draught No. 1 (Ash International) MC
Robert Plant – Band Of Joy (Rounder)
Plastikman – Kompilation (Minus)
Steve Reich – Double Sextet and 2X5 (Nonesuch)
Robot Koch – Songs For Trees and Cyborgs (Project Mooncircle)
Roots Manuva Meets Wrong Tom – Duppy Writer (Big Dada)
Röyksopp
– Senior (EMI)
Conrad Schnitzler – Zug (Minimal)
Skunk Anansie – Wonderlustre (V2)
Mavis Staples – You Are Not Alone (Anti-)
Maximum Balloon – Maximum Balloon (Polydor)
Suns Of Arqa – Know Thyself? (Interchill)
Superchunk – Majesty Shredding (Merge)
Superpitcher – Kilimanjaro (Kompakt)
Teengirl Fantasy – 7AM (True Panther)
Justin Townes Earle – Harlem River Blues (Bloodshot)
Underworld – Barking (Cooking Vinyl)
UNKLE – The Answer (Surrender All) EP
Unkle Bob – Shockwaves (Mother City)
Cathi Unsworth – Johnny Remember Me (The Tapeworm) MC
VA – Kitsune Remixes Album #3 (Kitsune)
The Vaselines – Sex With An X (Sub Pop)
The Walkmen – Lisbon (Fat Possum)
Zachary James Watkins – Black Spirituals (The Tapeworm)  MC
We Love – We Love (Bpitch Control)
The William Blakes – The Way Of The Warrior (Speed Of Sound)
World’s End Girlfriend – Seven Idiots (Virgin Babylon)

20.09
Abe Vigoda – Crush (Bella Union)
The Amplifetes – The Amplifetes (Playground)
Black Twig Pickers –
Ironto Special (Thrill Jockey)
Charanjit Singh – Ten Ragas To A Disco Beat (Boombay Connection)
City Rain – Running Man (City Rain)

Tom Clark
– Pressure Points (Highgrade)
Cleckhuddersfax
– Spen Back (Upset! the Rhythm)
Clockcleaner
– Auf Wiedersehen (Load)
Copy – Hard Dream (Audio Dregs)

Disturbed
– Asylum (Reprise)
DJ Nate – Da Trak Genious (Planet Mu)
DŮM – DŮM (Amam)
Dungen – Skit I Allt (Subliminal Sounds)
Flying Lotus – Pattern+Grid World (Warp) EP
Future Islands – Undresssed (Thrill Jockey) EP
Grubbs/Belfi/Pilia – Onrushing Cloud (Drag City)
Hidden Orchestra – Night Walks (Tru Thoughts)
The Hundred In The Hands – The Hundred In the Hands (Warp)
John Legend & The Roots
– Wake Up! (Sony)
Manic Street Preachers
– Postcard From A Young Man (Sony)
Maroon 5 – Hands All Over (A&M)
Liza Minnelli – Confessions (Decca)
OMD – History Of Modern (100%) nowa płyta po latach
Prince Rama – Shadow Temple (Paw Tracks)
Laetitia Sadier
– The Trip (Drag City)
Shit Robot – From The Cradle To The Rave (DFA)
Sutekh – On Bach (Creaked)
Swans – My Father Will Guide Me Up a Rope to the Sky (Young God)
Thievery Corporation – It Takes A Thief (The Very Best Of) (ESL)
Timber Timbre – Timber Timbre (Full Time Hobby)
Sharon Van Etten – Epic (Ba Da Bing!)
Walkner.Moestl – Structures (Defusion)

27.09
Bad Religion – The Dissent of Man (Epitaph)
Aloe Blacc – Good Things (Stones Throw)
(Merge) live
Eric Clapton – Clapton (Reprise)
Code 64
– Trialogue (Progress) 2CD
Deerhunter – Halcyon Digest (4AD)
The Duke & The King – Long Live The Duke & The King (Loose Music)
Eternal Summers – Silver (Kanine)
Morton Feldman – Turfan Fragments (Dog w/a Bone)
Fenech-Soler – Fenech-Soler (B-Unique)
Marcus Fjellstrom – Schattenspieler (Miasmah)
Ben Folds & Nick Hornby – Lonely Avenue (Nonesuch)
Fond Of Tigers – Continent & Western (Drip Audio)
I’m Not A Gun – Solace (City Centre Offices)
Philip Jeck – An Ark For The Listener (Touch)
Kaly Live Dub – Lightin’ The Shadows (Jarring Effects)
Moebius – Blue Moon – O.S.T. (Bureau B)
Nadja / Aidan Baker – White Nights/Drone Fields (Beta Lactam Ring)
No Age – Everything In Between (Sub Pop)
Nurse With Wound & Larsen – Erroneous: A Selection Of Errors (Important)
Marc Ribot – Silent Movies (Pi Recordings)
Tim Robbins and the Rogues Gallery Band – Tim Robbins and the Rogues Gallery Band (PIAS)
Mark Ronson & The Business Intl – Record Collection (Columbia)
Ryuichi Sakamoto – Laying the Piano/Out of Noise (Decca)
Salem – King Night (Iamsound)
Senking – Out Here (Raster-Noton)
Smegma – Mirage (Imoprtant)
Soungarden – Telephantasm (Universal)
David Sylvian – Sleepwalkers (Samadhisound) kompilacja
Tricky – Mixed Race (Domino)
KT Tunstall – Tiger Suit (Virgin)
Wino – Adrift (Exile On Mainstream)
Women – Public Strain (Flemish Eye/ Jagjaguwar)
Lizz Wright – Fellowship (Verve)
Pete Yorn – Pete Yorn (Vagrant)
Neil Young – Le Noise (Reprise)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

4.10
Amon Tobin
– Monthly Joints Series (Self Released)
anbb – Mimikry (Raster-Noton)
Badly Drawn Boy – It’s What I’m Thinking (Part One: Photographing Snowflakes) (One Last Fruit)
Bag Raiders – Bag Raiders (Modular)
Carl Barat – Carl Barat (Arcady)
Bellowhead – Hedonism (Navigator)
Cassius
– Rawkers (Ed Banger) EP
Charlemagne Palestine
– Strumming Music For Piano, Harpsichord And Strings Ensemble (Sub Rosa) 3CD
Clinic
– Bubblegum (Domino)
Joe Cocker – Hard Knocks (Columbia)
Commix – ReCall To Mind (Metalheadz/Hospital)
Crystal Fighters – Star Of Love (Zirkulo)
Detachments – Detachments (ThisIsNotAnExit)
Dinosaur Pile Up – Growing Pains (Friends vs Records)
Drums Of Death – Generation Hexed (Greco-Roman)
Engineers – In Praise of More (KScope)
Eskmo – Eskmo (Ninja Tune)
Fenn O’Berg – Live In Japan Part 1 & Part 2 (Mego) 2LP
Bob Geldof – How To Compose Popular Songs That Will Sell (Mercury)
Gonjasufi – The Caliph’s Tea Party (Warp)
Fran Healy – Wreckorder (Wreckordlabel)
I Blame Coco – The Constant (Island)
Jerry Lee Lewis – Mean Old Man (Verve)
John Legend & The Roots – Wake Up! (Columbia)
The Legendary Pink Dots – Seconds Late for the Brighton Line (ROIR)
Maps & Atlases – Perch Patchwork (FatCat)
Imelda May – Mayhem (Decca)
Mimosa – Silver Lining (Muti Music)
Naive New Beaters – Wallace (Kitchenware)
O.Children – O.Children (Deadly People)
Ou Est Le Swimming Pool – The Golden Year (Fire and Manoeuvre)
Joe Satriani – Black Swans and Wormhole Wizards
(Epic)
Solar Bears – She Was Coloured In (Planet Mu)
Sun Araw – Off Duty (Woddsist) EP
Tinie Tempah – Disc-Overy (Parlophone)
Tamaryn – The Waves (Mexican Summer)
Susumu Yokota – Kaleidoscope (Lo Recordings)

11.10
Antony and the Johnsons
– Swanlights (Secretly Canadian) +książka
The Bees – Every Step’s A Yes (Fiction)
Dead C – Patience (Ba Da Bing)
DMX Krew – Wave Funk/Prolapse Of The Wave Function (Rephlex) 2CD
Faderhead – Black Friday (L-Tracks Records)
Gold Panda – Lucky Shiner (Notown)
Peter Gordon – Love of Life Orchestra (DFA)
Magnetic Man – Magnetic Man (Columbia)
Meat Beat Manifesto – Answers Come In Dreams (Metropolis)
Stephen O’Malley – Cocon & Oiseau De Nuit (Mego) MC
The Orb + David Gilmour – Metallic Spheres (Sony)
Pulshar – Inside (Desolat)
John Roberts – Glass Eights (Dial)
Roman – Roman (Karaoke Kalk)
Frankie Rose and the Outs – Frankie Rose and the Outs (Memphis Industries)
Squarepusher – Shobaleader One: d’Demonstrator (Warp)
Sufjan Stevens – The Age of Adz (Asthmatic Kitty)
Trentemoller – The Trigbag Chronicles (Native US Release)
The Walkmen – Lisbon (Bella Union)
Robbie Williams – In and Out of Consciousness: Robbie’s Greatest Hits (Virgin)
Working For A Nuclear Free City – Jojo Burger Tempest (Melodic)
Robert Wyatt, Gilad Atzmon & Ros Stephen – For The Ghosts Within (Domino)

18.10
The Black Tapes
– Shipwreck (Antena Krzyku/Opensources)
Dwarr – Animals (Drag City)
Bob Dylan – The Witmark Demos 1962-1964 (The Bootleg Series Vol. 9) (Columbia)
Elton John & Leon Russel
l – The Union (Decca)
The Glimmers – Whomp That Sucker (Gomma)
Edward Ka-Spel – Minus Touch (Beta Lactam Ring)
Kings Of Leon – Come Around Sundown (Columbia)
Mt. Desolation – Mt. Desolation (Island)
Our Broken Garden – Golden Sea (Bella Union)
The Phantom Band – The Wants (Chemikal Underground)
Lauren Pritchard – Wasted In Jackson (Spilt Milk)
The Silverman – Time on Thin Ice (Beta Lactam Ring)
Kurt Wagner & Cortney Tidwell Present Kort – Invariable Heartache (City Slang)

25.10
Louie Austen – Last Man Crooning (Rough Trade)
Andrew Bird – Useless Creatures (Fat Possum)
Broken Records – Let Me Come Home (4AD)
Elvis Costello – National Ransom (Hear)
Alvin Curran – Live In Roma (Die Schachtel) book
Bryan Ferry – Olympia (Virgin)
Giant Sand – Blurry Blue Mountain (Fire)
Giardini Di Mirò – Il Fuoco (City Centre Offices)
Goose – Synrise (!K7)
Igor Boxx – Breslau (Ninja Tune) Igor Pudło/Skalpel
Darryl Jenifer – In Search of Black Judas (ROIR)
Edward Ka-Spel / Silverman
– Thirty Year Itch (Beta-Lactam)
The Legendary Pink Dots
– French Collection (Beta Lactam Ring) 2CD
Huey Lewis & The News
– Soulsville (Proper)
Low – Christmas (Kranky) LP reed.
Brian McBride
– The Effective Disconnect (Kranky) członek Stars Of The Lid
Barbara Morgenstern – Fan No. 2 (Monika)
Numan – Race Against Time (Planet Mu) EP
Benoit Pioulard
– Lasted (Kranky)
Arthur Russell & Allen Ginsberg – Ballad of the Lights (Presspop/Audika)
Seeland – How To Live (Loaf)
Small Black – New Chain (Jagjaguwar)
Avey Tare – Down There (Paw Tracks)
The Vegetable Orchestra – Onionoise (Transacoustic Research)
The War On Drugs – Future Weather (Secretly Canadian)
Cassandra Wilson – Silver Pony (Blue Note)
Wooden Wand – Death Seat (Young God)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

1.11
Barn Owl
– Ancestral Star (Thrill Jockey)
Destroyer
– Archer on the Beach (Merge) EP
Neil Diamond – Dreams (Columbia) 
Brian Eno – Small Craft On A Milk Sea (Warp)
Koen Holtkamp – Gravity/Bees (Thrill Jockey)
Jamiroquai
– Rock Dust Light Star (Mercury)
Sharron Kraus – The Woody Nightside (Strange Attractors)
Muscles – Younger & Immature (Modular) EP
N.E.R.D. – Nothing (Star Track/Interscope)
Weezer – Death to False Metal (Commercial Marketing)

8.11
Cee-Lo Green – The Lady Killer (Warner)
Chord – Progression (Important)
Depeche Mode – Tour of the Universe – Live in Barcelona (Mute) CD/DVD
Nightlands – Forget the Mantra (Secretly Canadian)
Smolik
– Smolik  (Sony)
The Tallest Man On Earth – Sometimes the Blues Is Just a Passing Bird (Dead Oceans) EP

15.11
Bruce Springsteen – The Promise (Columbia)
Stereolab
– Not Music (Drag City)

22.11
Eleh
– Radiant Intervals (Important) LP
Eleh / Ellen Fullman – Mind of No Mind / Even Locations (Important) LP – split
Bill Wells & Stefan Schneider
– Pianotapes (Karaoke Kalk)
Kanye West – My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy (G.O.O.D.)

29.11
Duffy – Endlessly (A&M)

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

6.12
Daft Punk
– Tron Legacy – Soundtrack (Walt Disney)
Einstürzende Neubauten – Strategies Against Architecture IV (Mute) 2CD

13.12
Ghostface Killah
– The Apollo Kids (Def Jam)
Motörhead – The Wörld Is Yours (EMI)


css.php